TP-Link TL-SF1005D

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W140 mm x D87 mm x H27.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1005D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Ethernet Switch - NEW AND SEALED -
TP-Link TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Ethernet Switch - NEW AND SEALED -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£9.50
£13.25
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Lowest total price
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D - Brand New & Sealed
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D - Brand New & Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Desktop Switch - White with EU Plug
Five 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, supports auto MDI / MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 60% IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer Plastic case, desktop design Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration
prodImage
£10.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
TP-LINK (TL-SF1005D V14) 5-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Plastic Case
5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch 5 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports, Supports Auto MDI /MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to...
prodImage
£10.24
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1005D network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100)
WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOESThe TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps desktop switch TL-SG1005D provides you an easy way to make the transition to 10/100Mbps Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. or make 10/100Mbps to the desktop a reality. Moreover. TL-SG1005D adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1005D can save up to 80%* of the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNETYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a 10/100Mbps network! This new generation TL-SG1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off. the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1005D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle. resulting in up to an 70% reduction in power use.Power Budget According to Cable LengthIdeally. shorter cables would use less power because of less power degradation over their length. this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG1005D analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly. rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution. saving up to 40% of power that would otherwise be wasted.Easy to UseThe auto features of this 10/100Mbps switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.* Maximum power savings when compared to a TP-LINK conventional switch. the real saving rate may vary based on the usage condition. Features> Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 80%> Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode > Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput > 16Gbps Switching Capacity> 9K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers> Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables> Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging> Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps. 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware.> Fanless design ensures quiet operation > Desktop or wall-mounting design > Plug and Play design simplifies installation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D V15
. The TL-SF1005D Fast Ethernet switch is designed for SOHO (Small Office/Home Office) or workgroup users. All 5-port support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1005D is an eco-friendly solution for your business networkKey Product Info . Energy-efficient technology saves power up to 70%Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex mode and backpressure for half duplex modeNon-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughputAuto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cablesSupports MAC address auto-learning and auto-agingAuto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10 Mbps 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps hardwareFanless design ensures quiet operationDesktop or wall-mounting designPlug and Play design simplifies installation Product Features High performanceTL-SF1005D Fast Ethernet switch provides 5 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SF1005D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. With 10K Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex mode and backpressure for half duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1005D work reliably. Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation Plug and Play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SF1005D V15External power adapter
prodImage
£12.97
£19.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D V15
. The TL-SF1005D Fast Ethernet switch is designed for SOHO (Small Office/Home Office) or workgroup users. All 5-port support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1005D is an eco-friendly solution for your business networkKey Product Info . Energy-efficient technology saves power up to 70%Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex mode and backpressure for half duplex modeNon-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughputAuto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cablesSupports MAC address auto-learning and auto-agingAuto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10 Mbps 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps hardwareFanless design ensures quiet operationDesktop or wall-mounting designPlug and Play design simplifies installation Product Features High performanceTL-SF1005D Fast Ethernet switch provides 5 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SF1005D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. With 10K Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex mode and backpressure for half duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1005D work reliably. Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation Plug and Play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SF1005D V15External power adapter
prodImage
£12.97
£19.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 5 Port 10/100M Mini Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch The TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps desktop switch provides an easy way to expand your wired network. All 5 ports support Auto MDI/MDIX eliminating the need to worry about the type of cable to use. Featuring full duplex mode the TL-SF1005D can process data at a rate of up to 200Mbps making it an ideal choice for expanding your high performance wired network. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1005D can save up to 60% of power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. Features and Specifications of the TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch . Up to 200Mbps full duplex bandwidth for high-speed data processing Innovative energy-ecient technology saves up to 60% of power consumption Plug and play design simplies installation Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables IEEE 802.3x ow control provides reliable data transfer Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Standards. IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x Protocol. CSMA/CD Interface. . 5 10/100Mbps Port Auto-negotiation Auto MDI/MDIX . Half and Full Duplex Switching Features. . MAC Address Learning . 10Gbps Backplane Bandwidth Forwarding Rates.   . 10BASE-T 14880pps/port . 10BASE-TX 148800pps/port Data Rates. . 10/100Mbps at Half Duplex . 20/200Mbps at Full Duplex LEDs. Power 1 2 3 4 5 Transfer Method. Store and Forward Power Supply. External Power Adapter Certications. CE FCC Environment. . Operating Temperature 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) . Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F) . Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing . Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Dimensions. 4.1 x 2.8 x 0.9 in. (103.5 x 70 x 22 mm). .
prodImage
£15.47
£22.42
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 5 Port 10/100M Mini Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D
prodImage
£15.47
£22.42
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TL-SF1005D Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Full duplex 35196
WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES The TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps desktop switch TL-SG1005D provides you an easy way to make the transition to 10/100Mbps Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make 10/100Mbps to the desktop a reality. Moreover TL-SG1005D adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1005D can save up to 80%* of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNET You now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a 10/100Mbps network! This new generation TL-SG1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Power down Idle Ports When a computer or network equipment is off the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1005D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle resulting in up to an 70% reduction in power use. Power Budget According to Cable Length Ideally shorter cables would use less power because of less power degradation over their length this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG1005D analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution saving up to 40% of power that would otherwise be wasted. Easy to Use The auto features of this 10/100Mbps switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. * Maximum power savings when compared to a TP-LINK conventional switch the real saving rate may vary based on the usage condition. Features > Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 80% > Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode > Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput > 16Gbps Switching Capacity > 9K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers > Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables > Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging > Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware. > Fanless design ensures quiet operation > Desktop or wall-mounting design > Plug and Play design simplifies installation
prodImage
£17.28
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Desktop Switch Plastic Case TL-SF1005D
TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch   5 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports, Supports Auto MDI / MDIX Green Ethernet technology...
prodImage
£17.48
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Switch Tl-Sf1008D 8Ptos 10/100
Number of ports : 8 Green Ethernet technology saves power consumption Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 73 Percent
prodImage
£19.57
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5 Port 10/100M Mini Desktop Switch TL-SF1005D
prodImage
£20.97
£37.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
TP-Link TL-SF1005D Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) White 455813
The TL-SF1005D 5-Port 10/100Mbps desktop switch provides an easy way to expand your wired network. All 5 ports support auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need to worry about the type of cable to use. Featuring full duplex mode the TL-SF1005D can process data at a rate of up to 200Mbps making it an ideal choice for expanding your high performance wired network. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1005D can save power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. High Performance TL-SF1005D Fast Ethernet Switch provides 5 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports..Featuring non-blocking switching architectureTL-SF1005D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. With 2K Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1005D work reliably.
prodImage
£21.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x D87 mm x H27.5 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1005D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1005D
£9.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008D
£8.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Mi Wireless Switch
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
£8.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£11.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005D
greenlineservices
prodImage
£9.50
Shipping: £3.75
wiqbal55
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£10.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£10.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel