D-Link DES-1008D

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DES-1008D
from £13.50to £24.994 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DES-1008D 8-Port Switch Ref00208
D-Link DES-1008D 8-Port Switch Ref00208, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES-1008D 8-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 10/100 Mbps, Internet Splitter, Plug-and-Play, Compact Fanless Design, Auto MDI/MDIX, Energy-Efficient, for Home & Small Office B0002AEWMA
8 Fast Ethernet Ports (10/100 Mbps) – Expand your wired network with eight reliable Fast Ethernet ports for connecting computers, printers, smart TVs, and other network devices. Plug-and-Play Setup – No configuration or software required. Simply connect your devices and power on for instant network expansion. Auto MDI/MDIX on Every Port – Automatically detects cable type, eliminating the need for crossover cables and simplifying installation. Compact & Silent Operation – Fanless design ensures quiet performance, making it ideal for home offices, study rooms, and small workspaces. Energy-Efficient Design – Optimises power consumption based on network activity to help reduce energy usage without affecting performance. Reliable Everyday Networking – Stable switching performance for web browsing, file sharing, streaming, and office connectivity.
prodImage
£15.06
£19.55
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DES-1008D D-Link 8 Port 10/100 Mini Switch DES1008D
DES-1008D D-Link 8 Port 10/100 Mini Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£24.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
RT11851 DES-1008D D-Link 8 Port 10/100 Mini Switch DES1008D
RT11851 DES-1008D D-Link 8 Port 10/100 Mini Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 21 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SF1008D
£13.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link LS1005G
£13.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
£14.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
mershamclearance
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.06
Shipping: £4.49
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£24.89
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel