D-Link GO-SW-8E/E

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W141.5 mm x D75.8 mm x H23.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link GO-SW-8E 8-Port Fast Ethernet Easy Desktop Switch 907003
It is 8-port fast Ethernet easy desktop switch Efficient wired network in your home or office An unmanaged 10/100 mbps switch designed
prodImage
£12.09
£26.08
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
D-Link GO-SW-8E 8-Port Fast Ethernet Easy Desktop Switch 588442
It is 8-port fast Ethernet easy desktop switch Efficient wired network in your home or office An unmanaged 10/100 mbps switch designed
prodImage
£12.14
£26.13
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Lowest total price
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Unmanaged Fast Ethernet 10/100 Full Duplex
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Unmanaged Fast Ethernet 10/100 Full Duplex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£14.25
Shipping: Free
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Unmanaged network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100)...
The dlinkgo GO-SW-8E 8-Port Fast Ethernet Easy Desktop Switchallows you to quickly set up a fast, reliable, and efficient wirednetwork in your home...
prodImage
£15.15
Shipping: Free
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) White 150576
The dlinkgo GO-SW-8E 8-Port Fast Ethernet Easy Desktop Switch allows you to quickly set up a fast reliable and efficient wired network in your home or office. The GO-SW-8E is an unmanaged 10/100Mbps switch designed to enhance small workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility. Powerful yet easy to use this device allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps or 100Mbps network to multiply bandwidths boost response time and satisfy heavy load demands. Connect the GO-SW-8E to multiple computers to share files and folders or connect it to a router to share an Internet connection. Effortless High Speed Networking. The GO-SW-8E features easy access auto sensing 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with a LED indicator for each port to quickly distinguish link status and activity. These ports detect the network speed and auto-negotiate between 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX as well as between full and half-duplex to get you the maximum speed possible for each device connected to your network for faster browsing video streaming and online gaming. The GO-SW-8E also supports Auto MDI/MDIX Crossover allowing you to connect each port directly to a server hub router or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair Ethernet cables. Reliable Plug and Play Installation. The GO-SW-8E is a Plug-and-Play device that requires no configuration so setup is simple and hassle-free so right away youre easily able to connect multiple computers share files music and video across your home or small office network or even create a multi-player gaming environment. 802.3x flow control on each port minimizes dropped packets when the ports receiving buffer is full. This gives you a more reliable connection for all of your connected devices. Environmentally Friendly. The GO-SW-8E features D-Link Green technology which drastically reduces energy consumption. If there is no computer connected to a port or a connected computer is powered off the port will automatically enter sleep mode greatly reducing the power used for that port without interrupting the network connection. In addition the switch automatically detects the length of connected Ethernet cables and adjusts their power usage accordingly without affecting performance. This considerably lowers overall energy usage which both saves you money and helps the environment without the need for micro-management. Compact and Silent. The GO-SW-8E has a sleek and compact design so that you can place it in any easily accessible location and have it stay out of your way. The power connector and ports are all located at the rear of the switch allowing you to tuck the cables away conveniently. The GO-SW-8E does not use a fan so the switch operates silently but effectively letting you watch movies streamed off the Internet without distraction or browse the web in peace.
prodImage
£16.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W141.5 mm x D75.8 mm x H23.8 mm
Specifications
LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS105G
£11.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£11.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105S
£12.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link LS1005G
£13.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
£11.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-105
£13.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link LS1008G
£13.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005D
£9.50
Compare Prices
14 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005D
£9.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£12.09
Shipping: £13.99
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£12.14
Shipping: £13.99
youritdelivered
prodImage
£14.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel