TP-Link LS1008G

Price History
• Switch with 8 unmanaged ports
• Supports 10/100/1000Mbit/s auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
• Green Ethernet technology reduces power consumption
• Metal housing for desktop or wall mounting
• Plug and Play, no configuration required
• Silent operation thanks to fanless design
• Dimensions: 12.7 cm x 6.65 cm x 2.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link LS1008G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link LS1008G 8-Port Gigabit Network Switch, Desktop/Wallmount Ethernet Splitter, Plug and Play, Power Saving, Fanless design, Perfect for Home/Office/Surveillance B07V5QDJP3
8× 10/100/1000Mbos Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves power and fanless design ensures quiet operation IEEE 802. 3X flow control provides reliable data transfer Plastic casing, desktop or wall-mounting design Plug and play, no configuration needed
prodImage
£13.96
£18.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-Link LS1008G 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
Let LiteWave Bring You A Lighter Network Life The TP-Link LiteWave Series Un-managed Switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these plug-and-play switches, you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. With all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX, theres no need to worry about the type of cable to use. Plug and Play Setup is at a minimal with the LS1008G switch. Simply connect to a power source with the provided power adapter, hook up your devices and router to one of the available Fast Ethernet ports - and that's it! You're good to go! Go Green with Your Ethernet The LiteWave Series also supports energy-efficient technology, helping you save power and money. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length, allowing you to expand your network while minimising your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills its a win-win! Gigabit Ports For Faster Speeds Increase the speed of your network with the LS1008G 8-port Gigabit desktop switch. Non-blocking, 8× 10/100/1000Mbps ports enable instant transferring of large, bandwidth intensive files without interference. Fanless and Desktop Design Compact desktop design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation. Use Where You Need, However You Need The LS1008G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers, printers, webcams, IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories, surveillance, homes, and small businesses. Features 8× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves power IEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transfer Plastic casing, desktop or wall-mounting design Plug and play, no configuration needed Fanless design ensures quiet operation
prodImage
£15.57
£20.52
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
TP-Link LS1008G network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000
Let LiteWave Bring You Lighter Network LifeThe TP-Link LiteWave Series Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these plug-and-play switches. you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. With all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX. there’s no need to worry about the type of cable to use.Go Green with Your EthernetThe LiteWave Series also supports energy-efficient technology. helping you save power and money. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length. allowing you to expand your network while minimizing your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills — it’s a win-win!Gigabit Ports For Faster SpeedsIncrease the speed of your network with the LS1008G 8-port Gigabit desktop switch. Non-blocking. 8× 10/100/1000Mbps ports enable instant transferring of large. bandwidth intensive files without interference.Use Where You Need. However You NeedThe LS1008G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers. printers. webcams. IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories. surveillance. homes. and small businesses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.91
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TPLink LS1008G 8Port Desktop/Wallmount Gigabit Ethernet Switch/Hub, Ethernet ...
TPLink LS1008G 8Port Desktop/Wallmount Gigabit Ethernet Switch/Hub, Ethernet ..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£18.73
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged LiteWave Desktop Switch - (LS1008G)
TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged LiteWave Desktop Switch - (LS1008G), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£21.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.77 / Unit
TP-Link LS1008G network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 210755
Let LiteWave Bring You Lighter Network Life The TP-Link LiteWave Series Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these plug-and-play switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. With all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX theres no need to worry about the type of cable to use. Go Green with Your Ethernet The LiteWave Series also supports energy-efficient technology helping you save power and money. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length allowing you to expand your network while minimizing your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills its a win-win! Gigabit Ports For Faster Speeds Increase the speed of your network with the LS1008G 8-port Gigabit desktop switch. Non-blocking 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports enable instant transferring of large bandwidth intensive files without interference. Use Where You Need However You Need The LS1008G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers printers webcams IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories surveillance homes and small businesses. - 8 10/100/1000Mbos Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX - Green Ethernet technology saves power - IEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transfer - Plastic casing desktop or wall-mounting design - Plug and play no configuration needed - Fanless design ensures quiet operation
prodImage
£25.93
Shipping: Free
Desktop Switch TP-Link LS1008G 10/100 Mbps Black (8 Ports)
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Desktop...
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tp-Link LS1008G Litewave 8 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
Tp-Link LS1008G Litewave 8 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£23.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch with 8 unmanaged ports
Supports 10/100/1000Mbit/s auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
Green Ethernet technology reduces power consumption
Metal housing for desktop or wall mounting
Plug and Play, no configuration required
Silent operation thanks to fanless design
Dimensions: 12.7 cm x 6.65 cm x 2.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link LS1008G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-105
£13.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link LS1005G
£13.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105S
£12.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link LS105G
£11.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
£12.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
£11.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£11.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1005D
£15.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3B
£16.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link LS1008G
prodImage
£13.96
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.57
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£17.91
Shipping: Free
xevorixuk
prodImage
£18.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel