D-Link DGS-105

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DGS-105/B 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch 10/100/1000 Mbit/s - UK Version, black DGS-105/B B007DHTWUW
metal bodied switch Unmanaged switch Five 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit ports MDI/MDIX crossover for all ports RoHS compliant
prodImage
£13.49
£17.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D-Link 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch DGS-105/B
- Plug and Play operation- 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports- Non-blocking architecture: simultaneous full speed on all ports- Fanless. silent operation to fit in any environment- Quality of Service (QoS) queues for traffic prioritisation- Solidly built with metal housing- Cable diagnostics function to detect faulty network cables- D-Link Green™ technology. saves energy and increases the product’s lifespanD-Link’s DGS-105 Gigabit Ethernet switch provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers. wireless Access Points. IP cameras. network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. This switch comes with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with an auto-sensing function to detect the maximum speed of the connected devices. allowing you to run your network with the best possible performance. Its fanless design makes the DGS-105 completely silent. ideal for offices. libraries or meeting rooms.Robust designThe DGS-105 is designed with durability and performance in mind. The sturdy metal housing will protect the switch against accidental harm. while helping to dissipate heat and to reduce stress on internal components. The visible LEDs allow for an easy reading of each port status and speed. helping to troubleshoot connectivity problems. For a convenient placement. the DGS-105 comes with a wall mounting kit and a slot for a Kensington security lock to protect it from theft.QoS (Quality of Service)Despite being an unmanaged. Plug and Play switch. the DGS-105 is able to classify network traffic by assessing the 802.1p field in the Ethernet frames. and forward them out of its ports depending on their priority. This allows for a smooth integration of video. voice and data traffic without delays or loss of quality.Cable diagnostics functionThe cable diagnostics function enables users to quickly troubleshoot faulty network cables that may lead to transmission errors. At startup. the switch performs a micro-test to assess the quality of the cables connected to its ports. If a fault is detected. the ambar LED will lit up. If the cables pass the test. the green LED will be illuminated. indicating that the network is error-free. This feature can save valuable time when trying to single out a faulty cable that causes problems in the whole network.Power-saving technologyThe DGS-105 is part of D-Link Green™. D-Link’s eco-friendly technology. providing energy savings. reduced power consumption. and a longer product lifespan without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch implements the 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard. which can save a substantial amount of energy by detecting the port status. putting them in low-power. stand-by mode when no network traffic is detected. Additionally. the Green Ethernet™ technology in the DGS-105 can detect the length of the network cables connected to its ports and provide only the right amount of energy required. This helps businesses to save money by reducing their electricity bills with no compromise on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
D-Link 5-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Metal Housing Desktop Switch DGS-105/B
. D-Link 8-port 10/100/1000 Unmanaged Gigabit Metal Housing Desktop Switch D-Link's DGS-105 Gigabit Ethernet switch provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers wireless Access Points IP cameras network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. This switch comes with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with an auto-sensing function to detect the maximum speed of the connected devices allowing you to run your network with the best possible performance. Its fanless design makes the DGS-105 completely silent ideal for offices libraries or meeting rooms . Robust designThe DGS-105 is designed with durability and performance in mind. The sturdy metal housing will protect the switch against accidental harm while helping to dissipate heat and to reduce stress on internal components. The visible LEDs allow for an easy reading of each port status and speed helping to troubleshoot connectivity problems. For a convenient placement the DGS-105 comes with a wall mounting kit and a slot for a Kensington security lock to protect it from theft . QoS (Quality of Service)Despite being an unmanaged Plug and Play switch the DGS-105 is able to classify network traffic by assessing the 802.1p field in the Ethernet frames and forward them out of its ports depending on their priority. This allows for a smooth integration of video voice and data traffic without delays or loss of quality . Cable diagnostics functionThe cable diagnostics function enables users to quickly troubleshoot faulty network cables that may lead to transmission errors. At startup the switch performs a micro-test to assess the quality of the cables connected to its ports. If a fault is detected the ambar LED will lit up. If the cables pass the test the green LED will be illuminated indicating that the network is error-free. This feature can save valuable time when trying to single out a faulty cable that causes problems in the whole network . Power-saving technologyThe DGS-105 is part of D-Link Green™ D-Link's eco-friendly technology providing energy savings reduced power consumption and a longer product lifespan without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch implements the 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard which can save a substantial amount of energy by detecting the port status putting them in low-power stand-by mode when no network traffic is detected. Additionally the Green Ethernet™ technology in the DGS-105 can detect the length of the network cables connected to its ports and provide only the right amount of energy required. This helps businesses to save money by reducing their electricity bills with no compromise on performance
prodImage
£27.97
£34.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 5-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Metal Housing Desktop Switch DGS-105/B
. D-Link 8-port 10/100/1000 Unmanaged Gigabit Metal Housing Desktop Switch D-Link's DGS-105 Gigabit Ethernet switch provides a cost-effective way for SOHO and SMB to create a small network and connect computers wireless Access Points IP cameras network printers and other Ethernet devices quickly and easily without complicated configurations. This switch comes with 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with an auto-sensing function to detect the maximum speed of the connected devices allowing you to run your network with the best possible performance. Its fanless design makes the DGS-105 completely silent ideal for offices libraries or meeting rooms . Robust designThe DGS-105 is designed with durability and performance in mind. The sturdy metal housing will protect the switch against accidental harm while helping to dissipate heat and to reduce stress on internal components. The visible LEDs allow for an easy reading of each port status and speed helping to troubleshoot connectivity problems. For a convenient placement the DGS-105 comes with a wall mounting kit and a slot for a Kensington security lock to protect it from theft . QoS (Quality of Service)Despite being an unmanaged Plug and Play switch the DGS-105 is able to classify network traffic by assessing the 802.1p field in the Ethernet frames and forward them out of its ports depending on their priority. This allows for a smooth integration of video voice and data traffic without delays or loss of quality . Cable diagnostics functionThe cable diagnostics function enables users to quickly troubleshoot faulty network cables that may lead to transmission errors. At startup the switch performs a micro-test to assess the quality of the cables connected to its ports. If a fault is detected the ambar LED will lit up. If the cables pass the test the green LED will be illuminated indicating that the network is error-free. This feature can save valuable time when trying to single out a faulty cable that causes problems in the whole network . Power-saving technologyThe DGS-105 is part of D-Link Green™ D-Link's eco-friendly technology providing energy savings reduced power consumption and a longer product lifespan without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch implements the 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard which can save a substantial amount of energy by detecting the port status putting them in low-power stand-by mode when no network traffic is detected. Additionally the Green Ethernet™ technology in the DGS-105 can detect the length of the network cables connected to its ports and provide only the right amount of energy required. This helps businesses to save money by reducing their electricity bills with no compromise on performance
prodImage
£27.97
£34.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link Ethernet Switch, 5 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Plug and Play Com ‎DGS-105
D-Link Ethernet Switch, 5 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Plug and Play Com, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£33.59
Shipping: Free
D-link Dgs-105 Unmanaged Black Network Switch
Effortless High Speed Networking With data transfer speeds of up to 2000 Mbps on Gigabit Ethernet, the D-Link DGS-105 5 Port Gigabit Switch is ideal...
prodImage
£39.99
£46.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS1005G
£13.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105S
£12.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
£12.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link LS105G
£11.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link LS1008G
£13.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
£11.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£11.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1005D
£16.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-105
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£27.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel