TP-Link TL-SG105S

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG105S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter 1 to 4, Network 4 Way Ethernet Hub, Desktop & Wall-Mounting, Sturdy Metal Case, Fanless, Plug & Play, Energy-Saving B07HP5TN4S
Ethernet Splitter 1 to 4 - A robust solution for splitting your internet connection into 4 Gigabit signals without the speed reduction comparing with traditional splitters 5 Port Gigabit Switch - Enjoy the benefits of a fast and stable wired network with Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Ports, ensuring smooth and uninterrupted connectivity with multiple devices Unmanaged Plug-and-Play Switch - Easy to use with no configuration required, making it simple to set up and expand your network instantly Eco-Friendly Silent Operation - Green Ethernet Hub features a fanless design for silent operation, making it perfect for noise-sensitive environments such as offices and homes Energy-Efficient Performance - Automatically adjusts power consumption based on link status and cable length, ideal for expanding your network while minimizing your carbon footprint Lifetime Tech Support – Limited Lifetime Warranty from manufacturer; 24-hour live chat customer service
prodImage
£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
TP-LINK TL-SG105S network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
TP-LINK TL-SG105S network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet(10/100/1000) Black
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG105S - Switch - 5 x 10/100/1000
Steel housing, desktop or wall-mounting design Package Quantity: 1 [Metal housing] Ideal for desktop installation or wall mounting. RPA202 32023 [Plug & Play] Plug & Play No Setting Required Package Dimensions: 128.0 mm (L) x 125.0 mm (W) x 92.0 mm (H) 5 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX [High Reliability] Reliable data transfer based on IEEE 802.3X
prodImage
£29.99
£34.58
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
TP-Link TL-SG105S | 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Desktop/Wall-Mount | Plug & Play | Fanless | Sturdy Metal | Limited Lifetime Protection | 802.1p/DSCP QoS & IGMP Snooping | Compact Design
【Full Gigabit Connection】5× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports expand network capacity and provide stable gigabit speed 【Plug and Play】A plug-and-play design makes for easy deployment, no technician needed. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device and intelligently adjusts to ensure full compatibility and optimal performance 【Advanced Software Features】Prioritize your traffic and guarantee high quality of video or voice data transmission with Port-based 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping 【Flexible Design】Durable metal casing and desktop/wall-mounting design are well-suited for different environments 【TP-Link Secured Protection】Backed by our industry-leading limited lifetime warranty and 24/7 technical support, you can work with confidence
prodImage
£31.40
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twiste
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - Desktop, Wall Mountable
prodImage
£34.99
£41.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG105S
What This Product DoesThe TP-Link 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Plug and Play design. with no configuration required. makes the product easy to use. Moreover. TL-SG105S adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG105S can save power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.Gigabit SwitchFeatured with 5 10/100/1000Mbps ports. TL-SG105S greatly expands your network capacity. enabling instant large files transferring. So. power users in the home. office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go Green With Your EthernetYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG105S 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Traffic Optimization802.1p and DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic such as voice and video. and IGMP Snooping optimizes the Multicast data stream. Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Moreover. fanless design ensures quiet operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch Unmanaged
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch Unmanaged, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£37.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5-Port Desktop Switch
TP-Link TL-SG105S 5-Port Desktop Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG105S-M2 Standard Network Switch - 5 port, Black 10294807
Whether it's LAN parties, a small home office, or fast file transfers, this TP-Link desktop switch has you covered. With five 2.5 Gigabit ports and up to 25 Gbps switching capacity, you'll enjoy faster, more reliable connections for gaming rigs and 4K streaming. And you can boost your connection to 2.5 Gbps without Cat6 cables - no wiring hassles.Good to know- You won't need a tech expert to set it up for you, simply plug-and-play- Its fanless design means ultra-quiet operation - perfect for home setups or small offices- The durable metal casing is built for everyday use and mounts easily on your wall or desk
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG105S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS1005G
£13.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-105
£13.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link LS1008G
£13.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
£12.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link LS105G
£11.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
£11.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£11.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1005D
£15.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105S
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
Prime IT (Next Day Delivery)
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.59
BRIGHTNESS ONLINE
prodImage
£31.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel