TP-Link LS105G
- Switch
- LAN Switch: Yes
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
- MAC Address Filtering: Yes
- QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
- Dimensions: W99.8 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link LS105G
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TP-Link LS105G 5 Port Gigabit Network Switch, Metal Case, Energy-Saving, Plug & Play, Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Desktop or Wall Mount, Silent Operation, Support QoS B07RQHL251
Ethernet Splitter 1 to 4 - A robust solution for splitting your internet connection into 4 Gigabit signals without the speed reduction comparing with traditional splitters 5 Port Gigabit Switch - Enjoy the benefits of a fast and stable wired network with Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Ports, ensuring smooth and uninterrupted connectivity with multiple devices Unmanaged Plug-and-Play Switch - Easy to use with no configuration required, making it simple to set up and expand your network instantly Eco-Friendly Silent Operation - Green Ethernet Hub features a fanless design for silent operation, making it perfect for noise-sensitive environments such as offices and homes Energy-Efficient Performance with Lightweight - Automatically adjusts power consumption based on link status and cable length, ideal for expanding your network while minimizing your carbon footprint Guarantee – Limited Lifetime Warranty from manufacturer; 24-hour live chat customer service

£11.96
£16.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-Link LS105G 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
TP-Link LiteWave Series Unmanaged Networking Switch The TP-Link LiteWave Series Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these plug-and-play switches, you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. With all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX, theres no need to worry about the type of cable to use. Go Green with Your Ethernet The LiteWave Series also supports energy-efficient technology, helping you save power and money. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length, allowing you to expand your network while minimising your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills its a win-win! Durable Metal Casing The interior components of LS105G are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests, LS105G delivers switching performance you can depend on. Its compact size makes it ideal for deployment on desktops or work benches. Use Where You Need, However You Need The LS105G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers, printers, webcams, IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories, surveillance, homes, and small businesses. Features 10/100/1000Mbos Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX. Green Ethernet technology saves power. IEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transfer. Steel housing, desktop or wall-mounting design. Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS function. Plug and play, no configuration needed.

£13.17
£18.12
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Tp-Link LS105G 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Litewave Switch Steel Case LS105G
5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch 10/100/1000Mbos Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supportingAuto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves power IEEE...

£15.90
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK LiteWave LS105G 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Metal Gigabit Desktop N
5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Network SwitchKey Features10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIXGreen Ethernet technology saves powerIEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transferSteel housing. desktop or wall-mounting designSupport 802.1p/DSCP QoS functionPlug and play. no configuration neededLet Bring You Lighter Network LifeThe TP-Link LiteWave Series Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these plug-and-play switches. you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. With all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX. there’s no need to worry about the type of cable to use.Go Green with Your EthernetThe LiteWave Series also supports energy-efficient technology. helping you save power and money. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length. allowing you to expand your network while minimizing your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills — it’s a win-win!Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of LS105G are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. LS105G delivers switching performance you can depend on. Its compact size makes it ideal for deployment on desktops or work benches.Use Where You Need. However You NeedThe LS105G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers. printers. webcams. IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories. surveillance. homes. and small businesses.HARDWARE FEATURESStandards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i/802.3u/ 802.3ab/802.3x. IEEE 802.1pInterface5 10/100/1000Mbps. Auto-Negotiation. Auto-MDI/MDIX PortsFan QuantityFanlessExternal Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter (Output: 5VDC / 0.6A)LED IndicatorSystem PowerLink/Act indicators per port built into each RJ-45 portDimensions ( W x D x H )3.9 x 3.9 x 1.0 in. (99.8 x 98 x 25 mm)Max Power Consumption2.776W (220V/50Hz)Max Heat Dissipation9.466 BTU/hPERFORMANCEPacket Forwarding Rate7.4 MppsMAC Address Table2KPacket Buffer Memory1 MbJumbo Frame16 KBSOFTWARE FEATURESAdvanced FeaturesGreen Technology802.3X Flow Control802.1P/DSCP QoSTransfer MethodStore and ForwardOTHERSCertificationCE. FCC. RoHSPackage Contents5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop SwitchPower AdapterInstallation GuideEnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensingStorage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£16.20
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK LiteWave LS105G - Switch - unmanaged B07RPVQY62
Multiple mounting options: supports desktop and wall mounting Supports 802.1p/DSCP QoS, ideal for family TV IEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transfer

£19.67
£24.16
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-LINK LS105G 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop LiteWave Switch Steel Case
. The TP-Link LiteWave switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantlyKey Product Info . Durable metal casingTraffic prioritizationUse where you needIncrease your network speed Product Features Durable metal casingThe interior components of LS105G are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests LS105G delivers switching performance you can depend on. Use where you needThe LS105G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers printers webcams IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories surveillance homes and small businesses. What's in the box? . TP-Link LiteWave LS105GExternal power adapter

£20.97
£27.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK LS105G 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop LiteWave Switch Steel Case
. The TP-Link LiteWave switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantlyKey Product Info . Durable metal casingTraffic prioritizationUse where you needIncrease your network speed Product Features Durable metal casingThe interior components of LS105G are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests LS105G delivers switching performance you can depend on. Use where you needThe LS105G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers printers webcams IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories surveillance homes and small businesses. What's in the box? . TP-Link LiteWave LS105GExternal power adapter

£20.97
£27.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Network Switch 197575
5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch 10/100/1000Mbos Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves power IEEE 802.3X flow control provides reliable data transfer Steel housing desktop or wall-mounting design Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS function Plug and play no configuration needed Let LiteWave Bring You Lighter Network Life The TP-Link LiteWave Series Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable way to expand your wired network. They are easy to use and reliable. With these plug-and-play switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. With all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX there’s no need to worry about the type of cable to use. Plug & Play Gigabit Ethernet Compact Metal Housing Traffic Prioritization Green Tech Go Green with Your Ethernet The LiteWave Series also supports energy-efficient technology helping you save power and money. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length allowing you to expand your network while minimizing your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills - it’s a win-win! Durable Metal Casing The interior components of LS105G are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests LS105G delivers switching performance you can depend on. Its compact size makes it ideal for deployment on desktops or work benches. Use Where You Need However You Need The LS105G is fully compatible with networked devices such as computers printers webcams IPTVs. It has a wide range of application scenarios and is suitable for networking in school dormitories surveillance homes and small businesses.

£23.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link LS105G 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
TP-Link LS105G 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£27.45
Shipping: Free
TP-Link LiteWave LS105G 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported -
TP-Link LiteWave LS105G 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - Desktop, Wall Mountable

£34.13
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TP-LINK LiteWave LS105G - Switch - unmanaged 767531951743
TP-LINK LiteWave LS105G - Switch - unmanaged, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£36.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W99.8 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm |
|---|
| LAN Switch: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 5x |
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| MAC Address Filtering: | Yes |
| QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link LS105G
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products