TP-Link TL-SF1008D

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SF1008D
from £13.49to £21.606 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Connections: DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W140 mm x D87 mm x H27.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SF1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK NEW Ethernet Network Port 8 Desktop Switch TP Link Lan Office Home Box Internet TL-SF1008D
NEW Ethernet Network Port 8 Desktop Switch TP Link Lan Office Home Box Internet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8 port 10/100M mini Desktop Switch TL-SF1008D
TP-Link 8 port 10/100M mini Desktop Switch The TL-SF1008D Fast Ethernet Switch is designed for SOHO (Small Office/Home Office) or workgroup users.. All 8 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1008D can save up to 70%* of the power consumption and 70% of the packaging material can be recycled making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.TL-SF1008D Fast Ethernet Switch provides 8 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SF1008D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. With 10K Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1008D work reliably. Features and Specifications of the TP-Link 8 port 10/100M mini Desktop Switch . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 70%Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware Fanless design ensures quiet operation Desktop or wall-mounting design Plug and Play design simplifies installation Interface. . 8 10/100/Mbps RJ45 Ports. AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX External Power Supply. 100-240VAC 50/60Hz Dimensions . ( W x D x H ) 5.5 x 3.4 x 1.1 in. (140 x 87 x27.5 mm) Transfer Method. Store and Forward Advanced Functions. . Green Technology saving power up to70% . 802.3X Flow Control. Back Pressure . Auto-Uplink Every Port Certification. FCC CE RoHS Package. Contents . 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch Power . Adapter User Guide System Requirements. . Microsoft® Windows® 98SE NT 2000 XP Vista™ or Windows 7. MAC® OS NetWare® UNIX® or Linux . Environment. . Operating Temperature 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) . Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F). Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing. Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing *Actual data will vary because of the network conditions and environment factors..
prodImage
£16.97
£23.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 8 port 10/100M mini Desktop Switch TL-SF1008D
prodImage
£16.97
£23.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
NEW Ethernet Network Port 8 Desktop Switch UKVISION Lan Office Home Box Internet TL-SF1008D
NEW Ethernet Network Port 8 Desktop Switch UKVISION Lan Office Home Box Internet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£19.36
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1008D network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Whi
What This Product DoesThe TL-SF1008D Fast Ethernet Switch is designed for SOHO (Small Office/Home Office) or workgroup users.. All 8 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SF1008D can save up to 60% of the power consumption and 70% of the packaging material can be recycled. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.High PerformanceTL-SF1008D Fast Ethernet Switch provides 8 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function. eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture. TL-SF1008D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. With 10K Jumbo frame. the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1008D work reliably.TP-LINK Green TechnologyThis new generation TL-SF1008D Fast Ethernet Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.It also complies with the EU’S RoHS. prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides. 70% of the packaging material can be recycled.Easy to UseThe auto features of this switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10. 100 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008D network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) White
TP-Link TL-SF1008D network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x D87 mm x H27.5 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Connections:DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SF1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS1005G
£13.49
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£13.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
£14.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008D
kevte-ud8fwr
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£16.97
Shipping: £6.95
security_trade
prodImage
£19.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel