TP-Link TL-SG1008D

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
from £22.97to £111.257 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Network switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: DC Input, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W200 mm x D142 mm x H40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 8 Port Desktop Gigabit Switch TL-SG1008D
TP-Link 8 port Desktop Gigabit Switch The TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit desktop switch TL-SG1008D provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover TL-SG1008D adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1008D can save up to 80%* of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.Featured with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports TL-SG1008D greatly expands your network capacity enabling instant large files transferring. So£¬power users in the home office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go Green With Your Ethernet. . You now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Power down Idle Ports - When a computer or network equipment is off the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1008D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle resulting in up to an 80% reduction in power use.Power Budget According to Cable Length - Ideally shorter cable would use less power because of less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of the length . Features and Specification of the TP-Link 8 port Desktop Gigabit Switch . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 80%. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode. Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput16Gbps Switching Capacity 9K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware Fanless design ensures quiet operation Desktop or wall-mounting design Plug and Play design simplifies installation Interface. . 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports . AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX External Power Supply. 100-240VAC 50/60Hz Dimensions . ( W x D x H ) 6.5 x 4.3 x 1.1 in. (165mm x 108mm x 28mm) Transfer Method. Store and Forward MAC Address Table. 8K Advanced Functions. . Green Technology saving power up to 80%. 802.3X Flow Control Back Pressure . Auto-Uplink Every Port Certification. FCC CE RoHs Package Contents. . 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch . Power Adapter . User Guide System Requirements. . Microsoft® Windows® 98SE NT 2000 XP Vista™ or Windows 7. MAC® OS NetWare® UNIX® or Linux . Environment. . Operating Temperature 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) . Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F). Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing. Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing * Maximum power savings when compared to a TP-LINK conventional switch the real saving rate may vary based on the usage condition..
prodImage
£22.97
£29.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 8 Port Desktop Gigabit Switch TL-SG1008D
prodImage
£22.97
£29.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
8-Port TP-LINK SG1008D Gigabit Desktop Switch, 8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 16 TL-SG1008D
8-Port TP-LINK SG1008D Gigabit Desktop Switch, 8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£23.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1008D network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
TP-Link TL-SG1008D network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8 Port Desktop Gigabit Switch TL-SG1008D
prodImage
£28.97
£45.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Network Switch TL-SG1008D
The TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit desktop switch TL-SG1008D provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover. TL-SG1008D adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1008D can save up to 80%* of the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.Gigabit SwitchFeatured with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. TL-SG1008D greatly expands your network capacity. enabling instant large files transferring. So. power users in the home. office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly.Go Green With Your EthernetYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off. the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1008D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle. resulting in up to an 80% reduction in power use.Power Budget According to Cable LengthIdeally. shorter cable would use less power because of less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of the length.Easy to UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch (TL-SG1008D)
TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch (TL-SG1008D), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£30.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £30.97 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 mm x D142 mm x H40 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:DC Input, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS-108BV5
£23.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-108
£23.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£24.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GES-2108
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1008D
£26.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link LS108G
£24.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-105
£24.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DES-108
£24.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link LS105G
£20.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: £6.95
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£23.64
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel