StarTech.com CMHOOK1U

Price History
• Cable management ring for server rack
• Dimensions: 5.7x10 cm, 1 U
• Easy mounting on rack posts
• Ideal for vertical cable management
• Helps with strain relief and organization
• Suitable for server racks and cabinets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CMHOOK1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 1U Vertical Server Rack Cable Management D-Ring Hook - 2.2x3.9in (5.7x10cm)
The CMHOOK1U Vertical Cable Management D-ring lets you add a 1Umetal cable hook to your server rack or cabinet to provide anorganized channel for...
prodImage
£7.54
Shipping: Free
Startech CMHOOK1U 1U Vertical Server Rack Cable Management D-Ring Hook with Rack
Startech CMHOOK1U 1U Vertical Server Rack Cable Management D-Ring Hook with Rack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£7.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Vertical 2.2 x 3.9in (5.7 x 10cm) Server Rack Cable Ma CMHOOK1U
Add a cable management hook to your server rack or cabinet for strain relief and organizationThe CMHOOK1U Vertical Cable Management D-ring lets you add a 1U metal cable hook to your server rack or cabinet to provide an organized channel for your cables.Constructed of high-quality steel. the cable D-ring measures 2.2 x 3.9in (5.7 x 10cm) and offers a flexible opening for easy insertion of bundled cables. Providing strain relief for attached cables. multiple cable rings can be attached to your rack where you need them for a versatile cable management solution.Please see our other cable management D-ring products for different size configurations:1U Cable Management D-ring - 2.4 x 3.9in (6 x 10cm) - CMHOOKMW1U Cable Management D-ring - 1.8 x 3.9in (4.5 x 10cm) - CMHOOK1UNBacked by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£8.83
Shipping: Free
Startech CMHOOK1U 1U Vertical Server Rack Cable Management D-Ring Hook with Rack Cable Organizer/Rackmount Cable Ring,Black,5.7x10cm B00G5BH7KY
The StarTech.com advantage: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this D-ring hook and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years Easy mounting: Each vertical-mount server rack cable manager mounts to your two or four post rack to help organize networking cables and protect against equipment ports in your data centre IT grade: This 1U metal D-ring features a flexible opening for easy insertion of bundled cables and can be installed in multiple places on the same rack for custom solutions Passive cooling: This high-performance metal patch cable hanger keeps your computer and ethernet cords organized, improving airflow and reducing heat-related damage to equipment Protects equipment: This (2.2 x 3.9) Inch rack mount metal network rack cable management/organizer panel features solid steel for ultimate durability
prodImage
£10.24
£14.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 1U Vertical 2.2 x 3.9in (5.7 x 10cm) Server Rack Cable Management D-Ring Hook; Network Rack-Mount Cord Organizer; Cable Manager for 19" and 10" Cabinets Cable ring Steel Black 1 pc(s) 78 g 123585
The CMHOOK1U Vertical Cable Management D-ring lets you add a 1U metal cable hook to your server rack or cabinet to provide an organized channel for your cables. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Constructed of high-quality steel the cable D-ring measures 2.2 x 3.9in (5.7 x 10cm) and offers a flexible opening for easy insertion of bundled cables. Providing strain relief for attached cables multiple cable rings can be attached to your rack where you need them for a versatile cable management solution. Please see our other cable management D-ring products for different size configurations: 1U Cable Management D-ring - 2.2 x 5.9in (5.7 x 15cm) - CMHOOK1UL 1U Cable Management D-ring - 1.8 x 3.9in (4.5 x 10cm) - CMHOOK1UN Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Route cables neatly through your rack with an easy to install cable management ring - Increase the longevity of your server and networking equipment interfaces by providing cable strain relief
prodImage
£13.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable management ring for server rack
Dimensions: 5.7x10 cm, 1 U
Easy mounting on rack posts
Ideal for vertical cable management
Helps with strain relief and organization
Suitable for server racks and cabinets

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CMHOOK1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inline HDMI Cable with Ethernet (17502P)
£7.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UE300C
£8.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama USB hub (00200120)
£7.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama USB hub (00200121)
£9.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inline SATA Power Y-Cable 0.3 m (29683X)
£7.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT10MBK
£5.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung EP-DX310
£7.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com CMHOOK1U
prodImage
£7.54
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£7.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£8.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10.24
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel