StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN

Price History
• DP to mDP Adapter
• Input: DisplayPort
• Output: Mini DisplayPort
• Cable length: 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K x 2K UHD Video - Mini DP to DP Converter - Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Adapter - mDP PC/Computer to DP Monitor/Display (MDP2DPMF6IN)
MINI DISPLAYPORT to DISPLAYPORT 1.2 ADAPTER: mDP to DP adapter supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps, HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz); 6" (15 cm) attached cable RELIABLE DESIGN: Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort adapter has durable ABS connectors w/ flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevent fraying or damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides added EMI shielding & noise imunity - APPLICATIONS: Video adapter is ideal for home/office/boardroom/classroom works w/laptop (with Mini-DP port)/professional workstations w/ AMD FirePro W9100/8100, NVIDIA NVS 810/510 graphic card; UHD/4K monitor/projector/display; Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6 SPECS: 6 inch (15 cm) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | Mini-DP Male to Standard DP Female adapter | 32 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£10.99
£15.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K x 2K UHD Vid MDP2DPMF6IN
Connect your DisplayPort® monitor to a standard Mini DisplayPort sourceThe MDP2DPMF6IN Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort video cable adapter allows you to add a standard DisplayPort connection port to your existing mini Displayport equipped laptop. Easy to use and install. this cost-effective solution makes it easy for you to go from Mini DP to DP. in order to get the most from your Mini DisplayPort device.Please Note : Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple®) come equipped with Thunderbolt™ ports only. Our Mini DP to DP Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports. enabling you to connect your DP compatible displays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6in Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Video Cable Adapter - M/F
Connect your DisplayPort monitor to a standard Mini DisplayPortsource. The MDP2DPMF6IN Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort video cableadapter allows you...
prodImage
£11.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Adapter - mDP to DP Convert MDP2DPMF6IN
StarTech.com 6ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Adapter - mDP to DP Convert, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£12.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K x 2K UHD Video - Mini DP to DP Converter - Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Adapter - mDP PC/Computer to DP Monitor/Display 42939
Connect your DisplayPort monitor to a standard Mini DisplayPort source. The MDP2DPMF6IN Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort video cable adapter allows you to add a standard DisplayPort connection port to your existing mini Displayport equipped laptop. Easy to use and install this cost-effective solution makes it easy for you to go from Mini DP to DP in order to get the most from your Mini DisplayPort device. Please Note: Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple) come equipped with Thunderbolt ports only. Our Mini DP to DP Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports enabling you to connect your DP compatible displays. - Provides a cost-effective solution for adding a standard DisplayPort connection to your Laptop or Mac Mini - Dependable long-lasting connection between Mini DisplayPort and DisplayPort - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
prodImage
£15.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: DisplayPort
Output: Mini DisplayPort
Cable length: 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link UE300
£10.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
£12.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AA)
£11.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HDADFM5IN
£10.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£11.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£11.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.91
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£12.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel