StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB

Price History
• Adapter
• USB-A 3.0 to SATA 6Gb/s
• UASP
• Dimensions: W49 mm x D500 mm x H9 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable. USB 5Gbps to 2.5in SATA I II III Hard USB3S2SAT3CB
SATA to USB Adapter Cable | SATA III 6Gbps | 2.5" SSD or HDD | USB 3.0 | PortableThis SATA to USB cable is an external drive adapter that gives you quick and easy access to a SATA drive through the USB-A port on a laptop.Upgrade the Drive on Your LaptopThis SATA solid-state (SSD) or hard drive (HDD) adapter lets you upgrade to an external 2.5" SATA SSD or HDD.The cable lets you:• Add drive space• Perform backups• Create disk images• Implement data recovery• Transfer content between the drive and the laptopFaster Transfer Speeds with UASPThe cable supports USB 5Gbps data transfer speeds. But. you can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 5Gbps. when connected to a computer that also supports UASP. With UASP you can utilize the full potential of a SATA III SSD or HDD. UASP is supported in Windows® 8. Mac OS X (10.8 or above). and Linux®.In testing. UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 5Gbps at peak performance.At the same peak in testing. UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Connect from AnywhereThe SATA to USB cable is a portable solution that tucks away nicely in a laptop bag -- no external power is required. The cable lets you easily swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure. It's plug-and-play and doesn't require drivers.Note: This product is not compatible with 3.5 in. hard drives. For 3.5 in. drive support. please see our USB to SATA Cable with Supplemental Power (USB312SAT3).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to 2.5" SATA III Hard Drive Adapter Cable w/ UASP - SATA to USB 3.0 Converter for SSD / HDD
The USB3S2SAT3CB USB 3.0 to SATA adapter cable lets you connecta 2.5" SATA hard drive or solid state drive to your computerthrough an available...
prodImage
£14.38
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb 3.0 To 2.5" Sata Iii Hard Drive Adapter Cable W/ Uasp Sata To Usb 3 USB3S2SAT3CB
Startech Usb 3.0 To 2.5" Sata Iii Hard Drive Adapter Cable W/ Uasp Sata To Usb 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable USB 5Gbps to 2.5in SATA I II III Hard Drive Adapter External Converter for SSD or HDD Data Transfer 43172
SATA to USB Adapter Cable | SATA III 6Gbps | 2.5" SSD or HDD | USB 3.0 | Portable This SATA to USB cable is an external drive adapter that gives you quick and easy access to a SATA drive through the USB-A port on a laptop. Upgrade the Drive on Your Laptop This SATA solid-state (SSD) or hard drive (HDD) adapter lets you upgrade to an external 2.5" SATA SSD or HDD. The cable lets you: Add drive space Perform backups Create disk images Implement data recovery Transfer content between the drive and the laptop Faster Transfer Speeds with UASP The cable supports USB 3.0 data transfer speeds of 5Gbps. But you can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when connected to a computer that also supports UASP. With UASP you can utilize the full potential of a SATA III SSD or HDD. UASP is supported in Windows 8 Mac OS X (10.8 or above) and Linux. In testing UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance. At the same peak in testing UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources. Connect from Anywhere The SATA to USB cable is a portable solution that tucks away nicely in a laptop bag -- no external power is required. The cable lets you easily swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure. Its plug-and-play and doesnt require drivers. USB3S2SAT3CB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Maximum portability with cable-style adapter and no external power adapter required - Time-saving file transfers up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.0 when used with a UASP-supported host - Access a SATA SSD or HDD from your laptop with this SATA to USB cable - Experience 70% faster read speed and 40% fast write speeds with UASP support - Connect to external drives anywhere with this SATA to USB adapter -- no power adapter required - Save setup time with plug-and-play installation - Supports USB 3.0 data transfer speeds of 5Gbps and is backward compatible with USB 2.0
prodImage
£16.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB-A 3.0 to SATA 6Gb/s
UASP
Dimensions
W49 mm x D500 mm x H9 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W
£13.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMF8IN
£12.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIFM8IN
£12.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Sync&Charge 240 W 120 cm
£12.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£11.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Equip Cat.6A S/FTP patch cable 3 m
£12.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G-WH
£12.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
prodImage
£12.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel