Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W

Price History
• PoE injector for Power-over-Ethernet adapters
• Compatible with various PoE devices
• Output voltage: 48 V DC, 0.5 A
• Input voltage: 90-260 V AC, 47-63 Hz
• Efficiency: 70+ %
• Dimensions: 85 x 43 x 30 mm
• Weight: 4 oz.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-WH PoE adapter 48 V
Ubiquiti PoE Adapter Compatibility withthe airGateway®Specific PoE Adapter models are designed to work with the airGateway. The airGateway is a compact CPE (consumer premises equipment) gateway with built-in Wi-Fi used to connect the subscriber’s local network to the WISP network.ProtectionUbiquiti PoE Adapters provide a variety of features to help protect your PoE devices:- Surge protection- Clamping protection- Maximum surge discharge- Peak pulse current- AC cable with earth groundElectrostatic discharge (ESD) is the leading cause for outdoor device failures. You can effectively protect against ESD damage using a grounded Ubiquiti PoE Adapter. TOUGHCable™. and TOUGHCable Connectors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.92
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W PoE adapter 48 V
Device ProtectionPoE Adapters are highly reliable. and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable. they provide earth grounding and surge protection to help protect against electrostatic discharge (ESD) events.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.04
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W 48V/24W PoE Injector
. The POE-48 features earth grounding/ESD protection and power LED.. .
prodImage
£14.97
£21.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W 48V/24W PoE Injector
prodImage
£14.97
£21.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W PoE adapter
prodImage
£16.29
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Ubiquiti Poe-48-24W White 48V 24W Poe Power Injector NEW
Ubiquiti Poe-48-24W White 48V 24W Poe Power Injector NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W-WH PoE Injector. 48VDC. 24W
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W-WH PoE Injector. 48VDC. 24W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£18.65
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-WH PoE adapter 48 V 188391
Ubiquiti PoE Adapter Compatibility with the airGateway Specific PoE Adapter models are designed to work with the airGateway. The airGateway is a compact CPE (consumer premises equipment) gateway with built-in Wi-Fi used to connect the subscribers local network to the WISP network. Protection Ubiquiti PoE Adapters provide a variety of features to help protect your PoE devices: - Surge protection - Clamping protection - Maximum surge discharge - Peak pulse current - AC cable with earth ground Electrostatic discharge (ESD) is the leading cause for outdoor device failures. You can effectively protect against ESD damage using a grounded Ubiquiti PoE Adapter TOUGHCable and TOUGHCable Connectors.
prodImage
£21.98
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W. Product colour: Black Certification: CE FCC IC UL. Power over Ethernet (PoE) voltage: 48 V Input voltage: 100 - 240 V Input frequency: 50/60 Hz. Width: 57 mm Depth: 88 mm Height: 33 mm. Package type: Box 33039
Device Protection Poe Adapters Are Highly Reliable And When Used With Ubiquiti Toughcable They Provide Earth Grounding And Surge Protection To Help Protect Against Electrostatic Discharge (Esd) Events. Convenient Wall-Mounting The 24V 0.5A Models Poe-24-12W And Poe-24-12W-G Are Wall-Mountable Using The Optional Wall-Mount Brackets. Seamless Airgateway Compatibility The 15V 0.8A And 24V 0.5A Models Poe-15-12W Poe-24-12W And Poe-24-12W-G Work With The Airgateway To Bridge Airmax Connections To Wi-Fi At Customer Locations.
prodImage
£22.13
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti 48VDC @ 0.5A 65kHz
Device Protection PoE Adapters are highly reliable, and when used with Ubiquiti TOUGHCable, they provide earth grounding and surge protection to...
prodImage
£25.76
£32.26
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
PoE injector for Power-over-Ethernet adapters
Compatible with various PoE devices
Output voltage: 48 V DC, 0.5 A
Input voltage: 90-260 V AC, 47-63 Hz
Efficiency: 70+ %
Dimensions: 85 x 43 x 30 mm
Weight: 4 oz.

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Equip 4-Port-USB-3.2 Gen 1-Hub (128953)
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-24W
£13.98
Compare Prices
24 offers
StarTech.com DMSVGAVGA1
£13.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM2M
£15.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Belkin Mobile Hi-Speed USB 2.0 7-Port Hub
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£13.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC1M
£14.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-9006-N
£14.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W
prodImage
£13.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£14.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel