StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD

Price History
• 5m Cat6 UTP RJ45 Gigabit patch cable
• Protective sleeve for the clip on the RJ45 connector
• Minimized Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT)
• Color coding possible by department
• Molded strain relief for minimal stress at the connection point
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Red CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire N6PATC5MRD
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connectionsThis Snagless Cat 6 Patch Cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections. and features a durable PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed.To ensure long-lasting performance. this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage. which could decrease network performance.100% Copper - a better valueOur Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core. we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment.24 AWG WireThis Cat6 network cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire. to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire. our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications. whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery. heat buildup. equipment damage and potentially. fire.50-micron Gold ConnectorsThe high quality connectors are plated with 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Red CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -250MHz 100W PoE RJ45 UTP Network/Patch Cord Snagless w/Strain Relief Individually Tested 5 m Cat6 U/UTP (UTP) RJ-45 RJ-45 Red 123952
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections This Snagless Cat 6 Patch Cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections and features a durable PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage which could decrease network performance. 100% Copper - a better value Our Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. 24 AWG Wire This Cat6 network cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery heat buildup equipment damage and potentially fire. 50-micron Gold Connectors The high quality connectors are plated with 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.
prodImage
£15.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5m Cat6 UTP RJ45 Gigabit patch cable
Protective sleeve for the clip on the RJ45 connector
Minimized Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT)
Color coding possible by department
Molded strain relief for minimal stress at the connection point

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USBDVI4N1A6
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-AD-CTA-10G (18017)
£13.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC1M
£14.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£13.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£13.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2K
£12.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB
£13.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB1M
£13.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
prodImage
£13.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel