StarTech.com MDP2HDW

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
from £14.08to £18.593 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter for mDP host and HDMI display
• Supports 1920x1200 or 1080p 60Hz video, 7.1ch audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops, laptops, Mini ITX computers, Intel NUC & docks
• Boosts productivity by connecting HDMI monitors, TVs, projectors, or secondary displays
• Easy to use without software or drivers, compatible with macOS, Windows, and Ubuntu
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 10 MDP2HDW
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£14.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Conv MDP2HDW
Connect an HDMI®-capable display to a Mini-DisplayPort®-equipped PC or Mac® computerThe MDP2HDW passive Mini DisplayPort® to HDMI® Video Adapter/Converter (White) offers a convenient HDMI/Mini-DisplayPort link. which enables you to connect an HDMI computer monitor or television to a device with a Mini-DisplayPort output (such as any Microsoft® Surface™ Pro with mDP). while saving the expense of upgrading the monitor for compatibility.The adapter supports high resolution output up to 1920x1200. offering a high quality solution for mirroring or extending a computer desktop onto a second display.This versatile Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter requires a multimode DisplayPort port (DisplayPort ++) connection to function. and is compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™ output when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt™ I/O port.This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.93
Shipping: Free
MDP2HDW Startech Mini DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Video Adaptor Converter -
MDP2HDW Startech Mini DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Video Adaptor Converter -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter for mDP host and HDMI display
Supports 1920x1200 or 1080p 60Hz video, 7.1ch audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP
Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops, laptops, Mini ITX computers, Intel NUC & docks
Boosts productivity by connecting HDMI monitors, TVs, projectors, or secondary displays
Easy to use without software or drivers, compatible with macOS, Windows, and Ubuntu

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HDACFM5IN
£14.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC10MWH
£14.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI
£15.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
Verbatim Sync&Charge 60 W 120 cm
£14.19
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£13.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
PureLink PureInstall DisplayPort Cable 3.0 m
£14.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM50CM
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip 4-Port-USB-3.2 Gen 1-Hub (128953)
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM3B
£15.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC7MBK
£13.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.93
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel