StarTech.com DP2DVI2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
from £9.99to £27.4913 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable
• Resolution: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels
• Connector A: 1 - DisplayPort (20-pin) plug
• Connector B: 1 - DVI-D (25-pin) plug
• Length: 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter - DP2DVI2
StarTech DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter - DP2DVI2, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.99 / Unit
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter - 1920x1200 - Passive DVI Video Converter with Latching DP Connector (DP2DVI2), Black B0035PS57C
DISPLAYPORT TO DVI ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 HBR2 to DVI-D (digital only) single-link adapter connects DVI display/projector | 1920x1200/1080p 60Hz; HDCP 1.4 | 6" (15cm) attached cable | DisplayPort Certified COMPATIBILITY: Passive video converter supports DP++ source incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a DVI monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using the DP to DVI adapter | Tested w/ DVI cables up to 25ft | EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display LATCHING DISPLAYPORT & SCREW LOCKING DVI: Latching DP connector ensures a solid host connection | Supports DVI screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | Compact design EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to DVI adapter converter works w/ any OS | DisplayPort male to DVI female adapter dongle | Connector is DVI-I, however only a digital signal (DVI-D) passes through
prodImage
£12.00
£16.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech Displayport To Dvi Adapter - Dp 1.2 Dvi-D Video Converter Dongle OFF-ACC NEW DP2DVI2
Displayport To Dvi Adapter - Dp 1.2 Dvi-D Video Converter Dongle OFF-ACC NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£13.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter DP2DVI2
Connect your DVI monitor to a DisplayPort equipped computerThe DP2DVI2 DisplayPort® to DVI Video Adapter Converter lets you connect a DVI monitor to DisplayPort-enabled desktop or laptop computers.Supporting display resolutions of up to 1920x1200 allowing you to take full advantage of single link DVI capability. DP2DVI2 is a passive adapter that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.StarTech.com also offers the DP2DVIS. an Active DisplayPort to DVI adapter.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech DisplayPort To DVI Adapter Cable, Ref DS DP2DVI2
StarTech DisplayPort To DVI Adapter Cable, Ref DS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Dvi Adapter Displayport To Dvi-D Adapter/Video Converter DP2DVI2
Startech Displayport To Dvi Adapter Displayport To Dvi-D Adapter/Video Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£15.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter Video Con DP2DVI2
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter Video Con, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£15.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DP2DVI2 video cable adapter 0.152 m DVI-I Black
StarTech.com DP2DVI2 video cable adapter 0.152 m DVI-I Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
DP2DVI2 Startech (15.24cm) DisplayPort to DVI Video Adaptor Converter
DP2DVI2 Startech (15.24cm) DisplayPort to DVI Video Adaptor Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£17.59
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort to DVI-I Video Adaptor Converter DP2DVI2
STARTECH - DisplayPort to DVI-I Video Adaptor Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£18.62
Shipping: Free
Base price: £18.62 / Unit
DP2DVI2 Startech Adapter, Displayport-Dvi-I
DP2DVI2 Startech Adapter, Displayport-Dvi-I, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£20.69
Shipping: Free
RT13059 DP2DVI2 Startech Adapter Displayport-Dvi-I
RT13059 DP2DVI2 Startech Adapter Displayport-Dvi-I, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£20.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech DP2DVI2 DisplayPort To DVI Video Adapter Converter
StarTech DP2DVI2 DisplayPort To DVI Video Adapter Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Resolution: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels
Connector A: 1 - DisplayPort (20-pin) plug
Connector B: 1 - DVI-D (25-pin) plug
Length: 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
£9.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link UE300
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell USB-C to USB Type-A Adapter (DBQBJBC054)
£9.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM6
£10.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM5M
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAW
£11.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter (F3W43AA)
£9.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
rp-resale
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.99 / Unit
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£13.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel