StarTech.com DP2HDMI

• DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Adapter for connecting DP desktop or laptop to HDMI monitor
• Supports HD 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch audio, HDCP 1.4
• Compatible with DP++ sources, including workstations, desktops, laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations
• Easy connection to HDMI monitor, projector or TV
• Locking DP connector, shielding against electromagnetic interference (EMI)
• No software or drivers required, OS-independent
• Length: 24cm (plug/socket)
Show all product details
Best Price
£15.21
Shipping: £4.49

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 1920 x 1200, VESA Certified (DP2HDMI)
ELIMINATE UPGRADING COSTS: Save the cost of upgrading your display by connecting your DisplayPort device directly to an HDMI monitor or projector with this DisplayPort to HDMI adapter SECURED CONNECTIVITY: The latching DisplayPort connector on the DisplayPort adapter ensures a solid connection to your computer or monitor CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE: With support for resolutions up to 1920x1200, this DP to HDMI dongle produces crisp, crystal-clear picture quality HASSLE-FREE SETUP: No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution for an easy, user-friendly setup with this display port adapter INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty, this DisplayPort to HDMI converter also comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£15.21
£19.70
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 1920 x 1200, VESA Certified (DP2HDMI)
ELIMINATE UPGRADING COSTS: Save the cost of upgrading your display by connecting your DisplayPort device directly to an HDMI monitor or projector with this DisplayPort to HDMI adapter SECURED CONNECTIVITY: The latching DisplayPort connector on the DisplayPort adapter ensures a solid connection to your computer or monitor CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE: With support for resolutions up to 1920x1200, this DP to HDMI dongle produces crisp, crystal-clear picture quality HASSLE-FREE SETUP: No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution for an easy, user-friendly setup with this display port adapter INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty, this DisplayPort to HDMI converter also comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£15.52
£20.01
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech (DP2HDMI) DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Adapter/Video Converter
StarTech (DP2HDMI) DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Adapter/Video Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£16.99
£19.69
Shipping: £2.70
with shipping: £2.70
Lowest total price
StarTech.com DisplayPortto HDMIVideo Adapter Converter
Connect your HDMI monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort equippedcomputer The StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI adapter lets you connect anHDMI-enabled...
prodImage
£17.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP to HDMI Adapter/Video Co DP2HDMI
Connect your HDMI® monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort® equipped computerThe StarTech.com DisplayPort® to HDMI® adapter lets you connect an HDMI-enabled video display to a DisplayPort video source (e.g.DisplayPort video cards. etc.). eliminating the expense of having to upgrade your display for DisplayPort compatibility.This adapter supports display resolutions of up to 1920x1200 allowing you to take full advantage of HDMI video capability.DP2HDMI is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 1920 x 1200 - DP to HDMI Converter - DP2HDMI
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 1920 x 1200 - DP to HDMI Converter -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£18.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP to HDMI Adapter/Video Converter - 1080p - VESA Certified - DP to HDMI Monitor/Display/Projector Adapter Dongle - Passive - Latching DP Connector 40667
Connect your HDMI monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort equipped computer The StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI adapter lets you connect an HDMI-enabled video display to a DisplayPort video source (e.g.DisplayPort video cards etc.) eliminating the expense of having to upgrade your display for DisplayPort compatibility. This adapter supports display resolutions of up to 1920x1200 allowing you to take full advantage of HDMI video capability. DP2HDMI is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++) meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port. This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Simple to use small form factor converter makes DisplayPort backwards compatible with your existing HDMI display or projector - No installation software or drivers required providing a simple plug and play solution
prodImage
£20.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Adapter for connecting DP desktop or laptop to HDMI monitor
Supports HD 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch audio, HDCP 1.4
Compatible with DP++ sources, including workstations, desktops, laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations
Easy connection to HDMI monitor, projector or TV
Locking DP connector, shielding against electromagnetic interference (EMI)
No software or drivers required, OS-independent
Length: 24cm (plug/socket)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB005
£15.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
PureLink PureInstall DisplayPort Cable 3.0 m
£14.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne USB-0503
£15.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5
£15.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
£15.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB315CB2M
£15.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MB
£15.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RUSBLTMM1MB
£15.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC10MWH
£15.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£15.21
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.52
Shipping: £4.49
cellcity-uk
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £2.70
prodImage
£17.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel