StarTech.com FIBLCLC5

Price History
• LSZH cable jacket OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
• Immune to electrical disturbances and interference
• Duplex fiber optic cable LC to LC
• Length: 5 m
• Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 micrometers
• Connector: 2 x LC multimode male
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech 5m OM1 Fibre Cable, LC to LC, 62.5/125, Optic, LSZH (FIBLCLC5)
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable 5 meter duplex fiber cable/LC to LC/multimode patch cable/5 m multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic cable LC to LC OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber LSZH (low-smoke, zero-halogen) cable jacket Immune to electrical interference
prodImage
£15.18
£19.67
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 5m OM1 Fibre Cable, LC to LC, 62.5/125, Optic, LSZH (FIBLCLC5)
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable 5 meter duplex fiber cable/LC to LC/multimode patch cable/5 m multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic cable LC to LC OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber LSZH (low-smoke, zero-halogen) cable jacket Immune to electrical interference
prodImage
£15.97
£20.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH Fib FIBLCLC5
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors. to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed. long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance. our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty. our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability. and top quality performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.31
Shipping: Free
Startech 5M Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Lszh Fiber Jumper Cord L FIBLCLC5
Startech 5M Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Lszh Fiber Jumper Cord L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - O FIBLCLC5
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - O, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord - LC/LC 42975
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed long distance networks. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability and top quality performance. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LSZH cable jacket OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
Immune to electrical disturbances and interference
Duplex fiber optic cable LC to LC
Length: 5 m
Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 micrometers
Connector: 2 x LC multimode male

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne USB-0503
£15.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB315CB2M
£15.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MB
£15.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC10MWH
£15.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT34MM50CW
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB005
£15.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB2M
£15.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aten UC232A1
£15.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com FIBLCLC5
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£15.18
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.97
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel