StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter cable, 1m length
• Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz video and 7.1-channel audio
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro, desktops, laptops, Intel NUC
• Integrated adapter chip in the HDMI connector for clean installation
• Compatible with macOS, Windows, and Ubuntu
• Suitable for MiniDP devices such as Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord (MDP2HDMM1MB) B00W506LB0
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 cable connects your mDP host to a HDMI display/monitor | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 @ 24Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | Backward compatible with 1080p HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DisplayPort to HDMI cable supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Mini DP to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office, boardroom or home office; 3.3' (1m) cable length for easy routing/install RELIABLE CONNECTION: mDP to HDMI cable provides a direct connection to your HDMI monitor, display or projector; The chip is built into the HDMI connector which minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to HDMI converter cable/cord works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£13.34
£17.83
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord (MDP2HDMM1MB)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 cable connects your mDP host to a HDMI display/monitor | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 @ 24Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | Backward compatible with 1080p HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DisplayPort to HDMI cable supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Mini DP to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office, boardroom or home office; 3.3' (1m) cable length for easy routing/install RELIABLE CONNECTION: mDP to HDMI cable provides a direct connection to your HDMI monitor, display or projector; The chip is built into the HDMI connector which minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to HDMI converter cable/cord works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£13.85
£18.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord (MDP2HDMM1MB)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 cable connects your mDP host to a HDMI display/monitor | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 @ 24Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | Backward compatible with 1080p HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DisplayPort to HDMI cable supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Mini DP to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office, boardroom or home office; 3.3' (1m) cable length for easy routing/install RELIABLE CONNECTION: mDP to HDMI cable provides a direct connection to your HDMI monitor, display or projector; The chip is built into the HDMI connector which minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to HDMI converter cable/cord works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£15.26
£19.75
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video MDP2HDMM1MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC or Mac® directly to an HDMI display. using this short cableThis 3-foot Mini DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft® Surface™ Pro. MacBook or Ultrabook™ laptop to an HDMI display or projector. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt™ compatible when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI.The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling.Clutter-free installationAt 3ft in length. this adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For longer installations. we also offer a 6 ft mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM2MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The MDP2HDMM1MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter cable - 3 ft (1m) - 4K
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC or Mac directly to anHDMI display, using this short cable This 3-foot Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable...
prodImage
£17.73
Shipping: Free
Startech 3Ft 1M Mini Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Mini Dp To Hdmi Ada MDP2HDMM1MB
Startech 3Ft 1M Mini Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Mini Dp To Hdmi Ada, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter cable, 3 ft (1m), mD
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter cable, 3 ft (1m), mD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord 43499
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC or Mac directly to an HDMI display using this short cable This 3-foot Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft Surface Pro MacBook or Ultrabook laptop to an HDMI display or projector. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt compatible when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Astonishing picture quality This adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of 1080p when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video. Hassle-free setup For the simplest and most discreet installation this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling. Clutter-free installation At 3ft in length this adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy professional installation. For longer installations we also offer a 6 ft mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM2MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. The MDP2HDMM1MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Achieve astonishing picture quality with support for 4K resolution at 30 Hz - Reduce the clutter caused by adapters with a cable that connects directly from your computer to your display - Avoid the hassle of power adapters with a plug-and-play cable adapter that does not require external power
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter cable, 1m length
Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz video and 7.1-channel audio
Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro, desktops, laptops, Intel NUC
Integrated adapter chip in the HDMI connector for clean installation
Compatible with macOS, Windows, and Ubuntu
Suitable for MiniDP devices such as Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10
£13.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBDVI4N1A6
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB1M
£13.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sabrent 4-Port (HB-UM43)
£13.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
£13.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graugear G-AD-CTA-10G (18017)
£13.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A Cable 15 cm (CAA002bt0MBK)
£13.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£13.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB
prodImage
£13.34
Shipping: £4.49
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£13.85
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.26
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel