StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
from £11.72to £22.497 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort cable with double shielding
• Aluminum Mylar foil with jacket as shielding material
• Connector with nickel plating
• Locking connection
• Length of 2 m
• Connectors: Mini DisplayPort and 20-pin DisplayPort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech 2m Mini DisplayPort To DisplayPort Monitor Cable Black MDP2DPMM2M
Startech 2m Mini DisplayPort To DisplayPort Monitor Cable Black MDP2DPMM2M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£11.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M 2 m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable, M/M, mDP to D
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M 2 m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable, M/M, mDP to D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£14.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x MDP2DPMM2M
Create a high-resolution 4k x 2k connection with HBR2 support between your Mini DisplayPort™-equipped laptop and a standard DP monitorThe MDP2DPMM2M 2m Mini DisplayPort™ to DisplayPort Adapter Cable. features a Mini DP male connector on one end. and a DP male connector on the other. allowing you to connect any Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop (including the Mac® family of products) to an HDTV. monitor or projector that uses a standard DisplayPort connection.The mDP to DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (3840 x 2160) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.The MDP2DPMM2M is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty. for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.Please Note : Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple®) come equipped with Thunderbolt™ ports only. Our Mini DP to DP Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports. enabling you to connect your DP compatible displays.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 2M 6Ft Mini Displayport To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Mdp To Display MDP2DPMM2M
Startech 2M 6Ft Mini Displayport To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Mdp To Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£16.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M DisplayPort cable Black
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M DisplayPort cable Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
MDP2DPMM2M Startech Adaptor 2m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adaptor Cable
MDP2DPMM2M Startech Adaptor 2m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adaptor Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M 2m Mini DisplayPort To 1.2 Cable
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M 2m Mini DisplayPort To 1.2 Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort cable with double shielding
Aluminum Mylar foil with jacket as shielding material
Connector with nickel plating
Locking connection
Length of 2 m
Connectors: Mini DisplayPort and 20-pin DisplayPort

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGAW
£11.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple USB-C to Lightning Cable 2 m
£11.49
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM2M
£11.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB3AU50CMRS
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM3M
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AA)
£10.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
£12.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com USBAB3MR
£10.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com GCMDP2DPMF
£12.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£11.72
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£16.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel