Digitus DA-70156

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DA-70156
from £16.80to £22.897 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• Adapter
• USB 2.0 to Serial
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Digitus DA-70156
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DIGITUS USB 2.0 to serial Converter, DSUB 9M incl. USB A Cable 80cm, FTDI chipse DA70156
DIGITUS USB 2.0 to serial Converter, DSUB 9M incl. USB A Cable 80cm, FTDI chipse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£16.80
Shipping: Free
Digitus USB 2.0 serial adapter DA70156
Digitus USB 2.0 serial adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
Digitus USB 2.0 serial adapter DA-70156
Provides a serial RS232 interface via USB2.0- Serial RS232 interface via USB 2.0: Enables the connection of devices with RS232 interface to modern computers via USB- USB 2.0 standard compliance: Full support of the USB 2.0 standard for fast and reliable data transfer- Backwards compatible with USB 1.1: Flexibility for use with older USB standards- Customizable data transfer rates: Supports data transfer rates from 75 bits up to 128.000 bits per second. providing high flexibility for various applications- Support for remote wake-up and power management: Efficient energy management and the ability to wake connected devices from sleep mode- FTDI chipset (FT232RNL): Reliable performance and individual configuration options thanks to the proven FTDI chipset- Connectors and interfaces: Equipped with an RS232 connector (Sub D 9-pin) and a USB A connector. ideal for a variety of applications- Full Duplex Interface: Full-duplex communication for simultaneous sending and receiving of data- Wide operating system compatibility: Supports Windows 11.10. 8.1. 8. 7. Vista. XP. Mac OS X and Linux. ensuring wide applicability- True CMOS output and TTL input: Supports 5V. 3.3V. 2.8V and 1.8V CMOS outputs as well as TTL inputs for a variety of hardware requirementsThe DIGITUS® USB2.0 serial adapter offers a practical solution for providing serial connectivity. A serial RS232 interface is no longer available on newer hardware. The DIGITUS® USB2.0 serial adapter enables data exchange between a USB2.0 port on the computer and peripheral devices with a serial interface (COM port. RS232). such as weather stations. sensors. machine controls. set-top boxes. games consoles. PDAs. scanners. modems. ISDN adapters and many other peripheral devices. The USB2.0 serial adapter is downwards compatible with USB1.1 and enables customizable baud rates between 75 bits and 128.000 bits per second. The individually configurable FTDI chipset ensures compatibility with all common operating systems and also supports power management and remote wake-up. Power is supplied via the USB port; a separate power supply unit is not required.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter - RS232 converter - USB 2.0 Type-A to DSUB 9M - F DA70156
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter - RS232 converter - USB 2.0 Type-A to DSUB 9M - F, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£18.79
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS USB 2.0 to serial Converter, DSUB 9M incl. USB A Cable 80cm, FTDI chipse DA70156
DIGITUS USB 2.0 to serial Converter, DSUB 9M incl. USB A Cable 80cm, FTDI chipse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£20.45
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter RS232 converter USB 2.0 Type-A to DSUB 9M, Cable DA70156
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter RS232 converter USB 2.0 Type-A to DSUB 9M, Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter - RS232 converter - 2.0 Standard, Black DA70156
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter - RS232 converter - 2.0 Standard, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£22.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB 2.0 to Serial

Price History

1M
Digitus DA-70156
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DS-55100
£48.57
Digitus DS-55100Compare 4 Prices
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£99.95
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 mCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-70841
£31.81
Digitus DA-70841Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-93904
£9.59
Digitus DN-93904Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DS-55202
£179.12
Digitus DS-55202Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DS-12880
£158.75
Digitus DS-12880Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-82110-1
£81.42
Digitus DN-82110-1Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-3024
£30.62
Digitus DN-3024Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-91424
£43.02
Digitus DN-91424Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB315CC2M
£16.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30DB
£16.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Sync&Charge 100 W 120 cm
£16.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W
£16.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB31CC50CM
£16.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus AK-340303-020-S
£16.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31CC1M
£16.65
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-24W
£16.91
Compare Prices
17 offers
StarTech.com USB2AC4M
£16.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70156
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£18.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel