UGREEN USB to RS232 (20222)

Price History
• Cable length of 2 m
• PL2303 chipset for high compatibility
• Supports transfer rates from 75 to 115200 bit/s
• Material: Multi-shielding and tinned copper wires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN USB to RS232 (20222)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UGREEN USB Serial Cable USB to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter Cable for Connecting Cisco Routers and Switches,Celestron Telescope Nexstar hand Controller, Extron Crestron Products with PL2303 Chipset (2m) 20222
HOW IT WORKS: Ugreen USB to RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter is designed for connecting to serial devices such as DB9 equipped serial modems, ISDN Terminal Adapters, digital cameras, label writers, palm PCs, barcode scanners, PDAs etc through USB port with 1Mbps data transfer rate CONNECTORS: Features a standard USB Type-A Male to a standard 9-pin D-Sub 9 RS-232 serial connector. CONDUCTOR & SHIELDING: Tinned Copper Conductor(Wire guage#24#28) and triple shielding ensure the best data transfer rate. Powered by USB port, no external power adapter required. Simple installation, plug & play after one time driver installation What You Get: USB 2.0 to Serial (9-Pin) DB-9 RS-232 Converter Cable
prodImage
£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
UGREEN USB Serial Cable, USB to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter Cable 2m for Connecting Cisco Routers and Switches,Celestron Telescope Nexstar hand... C-20222
UGREEN USB Serial Cable, USB to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter Cable2m for Connecting Cisco Routers and Switches,Celestron TelescopeNexstar hand...
prodImage
£14.86
Shipping: Free
UGREEN USB Serial Cable to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter for 2 m, grey 20222
UGREEN USB Serial Cable to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter for 2 m, grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£17.77
Shipping: Free
2Mt UGREEN USB Serial Cable USB to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter Cable 20222
2Mt UGREEN USB Serial Cable USB to RS232 DB9 9 pin Converter Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£18.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable length of 2 m
PL2303 chipset for high compatibility
Supports transfer rates from 75 to 115200 bit/s
Material: Multi-shielding and tinned copper wires

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN USB to RS232 (20222)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Be aware
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Doesn't work with Label Printer
This product works
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/04/2021
|
Worked perfect for connecting to instruments.
Worked perfectly.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2021
|
Perfect. Needed this bad boy to hook up to a Cisco firewall that was on its last legs. Worked a treat, shame I can’t say the same about the firewall.
Didn't work for me.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2021
|
I recently bought a refurbished older rack mount (server room grade) APC UPS that I needed to configure over it's proprietary serial connector. My computers no longer have serial ports so I bought this cable to convert...View More serial to USB. I had a couple of older similar cables but I was concerned that they (prior/older) may not work with USB 3. I live on Linux and spent a couple hours working with this uGREEN USB-to-serial cable trying to get it to work. No joy. I tried one of my olderView Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2021
|
👍
With reviews from

UGREEN USB to RS232 (20222) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

More from UGREEN

UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)
£522.99
UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)Compare 1 Prices
UGREEN NASync DH4300 Plus
£309.99
UGREEN NASync DH4300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
UGREEN NASync DH2300 (95998)
£306.99
UGREEN NASync DH2300 (95998)Compare 1 Prices
UGREEN USB-C 3.0 Switch (15705)
£34.40
UGREEN USB-C 3.0 Switch (15705)Compare 3 Prices
UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)
£1,218.99
UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)Compare 2 Prices
UGREEN USB Switch 2 In 2 Out (35313)
£18.97
UGREEN USB Switch 2 In 2 Out (35313)Compare 4 Prices
UGREEN 2x4 USB Switch (30767)
£13.99
UGREEN 2x4 USB Switch (30767)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama USB hub (00200116)
£12.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDACFM5IN
£13.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MBL
£12.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB150WN1X1
£14.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2MDP
£13.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon RVH-VGN
£11.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A Cable 15 cm (CAA002bt0MBK)
£13.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
UGREEN USB to RS232 (20222)
UGREEN GROUP LIMITED UK
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.86
Shipping: Free
muhammil-868
prodImage
£17.77
Shipping: Free
redcore
prodImage
£18.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel