TP-Link TL-SG2008

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG2008
from £68.52to £128.108 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Port Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SG2008
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping with Fanless Design, Centralized Management (TL-SG2008) SG2008-2
Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed connections Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Intelligent Monitoring and Centralized Cloud Management- Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management Robust Security Strategies: 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security, Storm Control, and more Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping Versatile Management: WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features
prodImage
£68.52
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping with Fanless Design, Centralized Management (TL-SG2008) WESSG2008
Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed connections Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Intelligent Monitoring and Centralized Cloud Management- Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management Robust Security Strategies: 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security, Storm Control, and more Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping Versatile Management: WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features
prodImage
£70.21
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch SG2008
TP-Link’s brand new Omada smart switches provide huge upgrade comparing with previous versions. The switches can be managed by Omada SDN Controller. which provides professional and reliable one-step solutions. Integrated L2 and L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN. QoS. IGMP Snooping and static routing provide cost-effective networking solutions for small and medium-sized businesses without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.12
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart Switch - TL-SG2008 V4
JetStream 8 Port Gigabit Smart Switch - TL-SG2008 V4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£94.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG2008 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2008
Full Gigabit Ports: 8 gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Centralized...
prodImage
£128.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG2008 V3 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch Omada SDN Integrated IPv6 Static Routing L2/L3/L4 QoS, IGMP & Link Aggregation 5 Year Manufacturer Warranty Powered By PoE B08TR19PTD
Integrated into Omada SDN Omada Software Defined Networking platform integrates network devices, including switches, APs & gateways with multiple control options offered - Omada Hardware controller or Software Controller. Standalone Mode also applies. Cloud Access Remote cloud access and Omada app brings centralized cloud management of the whole network at different sites-all controlled from a single interface anywhere, anytime. SDN Compatibility Make sure your devices/controllers are equipped with SDN firmware. (Or upgradable). SDN controllers work only with SDN Access Points, Switches & Gateways. Non-SDN controllers work only with non-SDN APs. Details found on TP-Link website. Multiple Powering Options for Easy Installation TL-SG2008 supports both 802.3at/af PoE power (Port 8) and 12V/1A DC power supply, making deployment effortless and flexible..Enhance Network Security Advanced security features include 802.1Q VLAN, IP-MAC-Port binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X radius authentication and more.. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£76.06
£86.44
Shipping: £10.38
with shipping: £10.38
TP-Link SG2008 8 Port Gigabit Switch, 8× Gigabit RJ45 ports include 1x PD port, Network switch, Power Saving, Plug & Play, Metal Case, Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter WC_SG2008
Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed connections Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Intelligent Monitoring and Centralized Cloud Management- Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management Robust Security Strategies: 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security, Storm Control, and more Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping Versatile Management: WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features
prodImage
£80.30
Shipping: Free
TP-Link SG2008 8 Port Gigabit Switch, 8× Gigabit RJ45 ports include 1x PD port, Network switch, Power Saving, Plug & Play, Metal Case, Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter
Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit RJ45 ports provide high-speed connections Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)*, Intelligent Monitoring and Centralized Cloud Management- Cloud access and Omada app for ultra-convenience and easy management Robust Security Strategies: 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security, Storm Control, and more Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping Versatile Management: WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features
prodImage
£80.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W209 mm x D126 mm x H26 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Port Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SG2008
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GSD-604HP
£68.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-650106
£68.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1016D
£53.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6113
£69.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GT-805A-PD
£67.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1210P
£72.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Zyxel XMG-105 (XMG-105-ZZ0101F)
£69.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116E
£69.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel GS1008HP
£57.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
£70.05
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2008
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£68.52
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£70.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.12
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£94.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel