TP-Link TL-SL1311MP

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £79.25to £155.8910 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Unmanaged, 8 x 10/100 (PoE+)
• Dimensions: 209 × 126 × 26 mm
• Data transfer up to 1000 Mbps
• LAN ports up to 100 Mbps
• Weight: 600 g
• Connects end devices and network segments
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SL1311MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SL1311MP
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£79.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SL1311MP
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port TL-SL1311MP
What This Product DoesTP-Link desktop switch TL-SL1311MP is an unmanaged switch with 8× 10/100Mbps ports and 3× Gigabit ports that requires no configuration. With 8× PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. it can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation. the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets. where you wish to fix devices such as APs. IP Cameras or IP Phones. etc.Professional 11-Port Switch with 8-Port PoE+ (124 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 124 W PoE power budget* for the 8× PoE+ ports opens up a wide range of applications. such as surveillance for offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and more.Ideal for IP Surveillance—Long-Range PoE Transmission and One-Click Traffic SeparationWith Extend Mode. the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.With one click. Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–8 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm for higher security and performance.Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption exceeds 124 W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of TL-SL1311MP are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Its fanless design delivers zero added noise in their locations. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. TL-SL1311MP delivers switching performance you can depend on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.55
Shipping: Free
8-Port 10/100MBPS + 3-Port PERP TL-SL1311MP
8-port 10 / 100 MBPS + 3-port perp
prodImage
£93.33
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with Dual Gigabit Ports & SFP Slot TL-SL1311MP
...
prodImage
£110.34
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SL1311MP 8-Port Unmanaged Desktop Poe+ Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps TL-SL1311MP
8-Port 10/100Mbps + 3-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+   8 x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 Ports, 1 Gigabit SFP...
prodImage
£155.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK 8-Port Unmanaged Desktop PoE+ Switch - (TL-SL1311MP)
TP-LINK 8-Port Unmanaged Desktop PoE+ Switch - (TL-SL1311MP), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£93.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £93.37 / Unit
TP-Link TL-SL1311MP Desktop Switch, 8-Port Fast Ethernet with PoE+ Gigabit SFP
TP-Link TL-SL1311MP Desktop Switch, 8-Port Fast Ethernet with PoE+ Gigabit SFP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£94.54
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with Dual Gigabit Ports & SFP Slot TL-SL1311MP
8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with Dual Gigabit Ports & SFP Slot TL-SL1311MP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£107.29
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with Dual Gigabit Ports & SFP Slot TL-SL1311MP
TP-LINK - 8 Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with Dual Gigabit Ports & SFP Slot, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£110.34
Shipping: Free
Base price: £110.34 / Unit
Product Details
Unmanaged, 8 x 10/100 (PoE+)
Dimensions: 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Data transfer up to 1000 Mbps
LAN ports up to 100 Mbps
Weight: 600 g
Connects end devices and network segments

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SL1311MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST7200USBM
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE
£78.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Linksys LGS116P
£93.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IES5102
£78.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-24E (GS1100-24E-EU0103F)
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1210P
£72.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Netgear GS308PP
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-16
£80.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1210MP
£94.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
youritdelivered
prodImage
£79.25
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.55
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£93.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel