TP-Link Archer T3U
- WLAN adapter
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
- Connections: USB 3.0
- Dimensions: W40.5 mm x H10.3 mm x D19.7 mm
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Archer T3U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99

Inter-Tech DMG-20
£35.44

LogiLink WL0243
£29.19

LogiLink WL0238
£28.50

ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87

ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83

ASUS USB-BE92 Nano
£54.99

ASUS USB-AC53
£19.92
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WIFI TP-LINK ARCHER T3U B07M69276N
MU-MIMO - Delivers highly efficient wireless connection Dual Band Wireless – 2.4GHz and 5GHz band for flexible connectivity Included components: ac1300 mini wireless mu-mimo usb adapter archer t3u quick installation guide resource cd

£13.98
£15.97
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
TP-Link Archer T3U 1300 Mbps High Gain Wireless Dual-Band USB WiFi Dongle, 3dBi Dual Omni Directional Antenna, WiFi Adapter for PC Supports Windows 11/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS, Linux B07LGMD97Z
Ultimate Wi-Fi Speed – AC1300 (400 Mpbs on 2.4GHz band and 867 Mbps on 5GHz band) wireless speed with the next generation Wi-Fi - 802.11ac Dual Band Wireless – 2.4GHz and 5GHz band for flexible connectivity Mini design –Mini-sized design for convenient portability with a reliable high performance Super Speed USB 3.0 Port - Up to 10x faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0 MU-MIMO - Delivers highly efficient wireless connection Supported Operating System – Supports Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS X

£13.98
£16.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
TP-Link Archer T3U AC1300 Wireless USB Adapter/Dongle for PC 9397525
Upgrade your computer's wireless connectivity with the TP-Link Archer T3U AC1300 Wireless USB Adapter, a compact dongle delivering high-speed 802.11ac Wi-Fi with transfer rates up to 1300Mbps. It offers speeds three times faster than older wireless N connections, ideal for HD streaming, gaming and large file transfers. Its ultra-compact design fits neatly in your USB port without blocking access, while MU-MIMO technology provides two simultaneous data streams for better throughput with compatible routers. Plug-and-play setup lets you connect immediately without complicated installations. The adapter works with USB 3.0 for maximum speed and USB 2.0 for backward compatibility. It supports wireless standards a, b, g, n and offers security options including 64 and 128 bit WEP, WPA and WPA2, and WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK to protect your connection. Its compact form factor is portable and unobtrusive, while the 3-year manufacturer's guarantee provides long-term confidence. It's a straightforward way to bring modern wireless performance to any computer needing a connectivity bo. Wireless standards a/b/g/n. Transfer speed up to 1300Mbps. Support 64/128 bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK wireless security. Plug and play. USB 2.0 compatible. USB 3.0 compatible. Size L4.05, W1.97, D1.03cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 6935364083939.
3 to 5 day

£13.99
£18.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Archer T3U USB Wireless Adapter - AC 1300, Dual-band 10206671
Get the most out of your AC router with the TP-Link Archer T3U USB Wireless Adapter and enjoy seamless streaming and super-fast online gaming. To connect, simply plug it into your laptop or PC using the USB 3.0 connector. With up to 867 Mbps transfer speeds and both Windows and Mac compatibility, you'll be able to improve the wireless connectivity of a variety of PCs. The impressive data speeds make it the ideal upgrade to the built-in wireless card of your laptop. You'll get less buffering and interrupted connections when streaming Netflix or YouTube. And if you've got a MU-MIMO router, the TP-Link Archer T3U is compatible, so the whole household can enjoy a reliable connection.
"1 to 3 days"

£13.99
£19.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link Archer T3U WLAN 867 Mbit/s
Mini Size.Big performanceAC1300 Mini Wireless MU-MIMO USB AdapterHigh-Speed Dual Band Adapter for Better ConnectionsWireless AC technology means Archer T3U delivers connections that are up to 3x faster than with the previous Wireless N standard. High-speed WiFi (up to 867 Mbps over the 5 GHz band and 400 Mbps over the 2.4 GHz band) means Archer T3U is able to support all your online activities. from HD video streaming to lag-free online gaming and web surfing.Miniature Design - Take With You On the GoArcher T3U has a smart design that is tinier than most USB adapters. Not only can it be inserted into any USB port but is also easy to carry.USB 3.0 for Superior Transfer SpeedsExperience blazing-fast data transfers of up to 4.8 Gbps with USB 3.0 — the latest USB connectivity standard. USB 3.0 transfers data up to 10x faster than USB 2.0 and is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0. Combined with 802.11ac Wi-Fi. USB 3.0 makes Archer T3U ideal for HD streaming. online gaming and large file downloads.Boosted Throughput with MU-MIMOWith MU-MIMO technology. Archer T3U can provide two simultaneous data streams. improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router.Easy SetupA friendly user interface comes on a CD for simple installation.Advanced SecurityWPA/WPA2 encryption standards ensure your wireless connections safety.Operating SystemSupports Windows. Mac OS
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£17.89
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP‑Link Archer T3U AC1300 High‑Gain Dual‑Band USB WiFi Adapter (3dBi Antenna) ARCHERT3U
TP‑Link Archer T3U AC1300 High‑Gain Dual‑Band USB WiFi Adapter (3dBi Antenna), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles

£17.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link ARCHER T3U Ac1300 867+400 Wireless Dual Band Mini Usb Adapter Mu-Mi ARCHER T3U
AC1300 Mini Wireless MU-MIMO USB Adapter Ultimate Wi-Fi Speed – AC1300 (400 Mpbs on 2.4GHz band and867 Mbps on 5GHz band) wireless speed with...

£18.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1300 USB WiFi Adapter (Archer T3U) - 2.4G/5G Dual Band Wireless Network Adapter for PC Desktop, MU-MIMO WiFi Dongle, USB 3.0, Supports Windows 11, 10, 8.1, 8, 7, XP/Mac OS X 10.9-10.14
AC1300 dual band WiFi extender for PC, desktop and laptop; Archer T3U provides 2. 4G/5G strong high speed connection throughout your house USB 3. 0 provides 10x faster speed than USB 2. 0, along with mini and portable size that allows the user to carry the device anywhere World's #1 provider of consumer WiFi for 7 consecutive years; According to IDC Q2 2018 report Supports Windows 10, 8. 1, 8, 7, XP/ Mac OS X 10. 9 10.14 International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.

£25.43
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 1300 Mbps High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter, 3dBi Dual Omni Direc ARCHERT3U
TP-Link 1300 Mbps High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter, 3dBi Dual Omni Direc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles

£26.19
Shipping: Free
WIFI TP-LINK ARCHER T3U

£26.36
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T3U. Connectivity technology: Wired Host interface: USB Interface: WLAN. Maximum data transfer rate: 867 Mbit/s Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz). USB powered. Product colour: Black 170910
AC1300 Mini Wireless MU-MIMO USB Adapter Ultimate Wi-Fi Speed – AC1300 (400 Mpbs on 2.4GHz band and 867 Mbps on 5GHz band) wireless speed with the next generation Wi-Fi - 802.11ac Dual Band Wireless – 2.4GHz and 5GHz band for flexible connectivity Mini design –Mini-sized design for convenient portability with a reliable high performance Super Speed USB 3.0 Port - Up to 10x faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0 MU-MIMO - Delivers highly efficient wireless connection Supported Operating System – Supports Windows 10/8.1/8/7/XP Mac OS X High-Speed Dual Band Adapter for Better Connections Wireless AC technology means Archer T3U delivers connections that are up to 3x faster than with the previous Wireless N standard. High-speed Wi-Fi (up to 867Mbps over the 5GHz band and 400Mbps over the 2.4GHz band) means Archer T3U is able to support all your online activities from HD video streaming to lag-free online gaming and web surfing. Miniature Design - Makes It Easy to Take Archer T3U has a smart design that is tinier than a usual USB adapter. Not only could it be inserted into any USB port but is quite easy to carry which is convenient for most usage scenarios. USB 3.0 for Superior Transfer Speeds Experience blazing-fast data transfers of up to 4.8Gbps with USB 3.0 — the latest USB connectivity standard. USB 3.0 transfers data up to 10x faster than USB 2.0 and is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0. Combined with 802.11ac Wi-Fi USB 3.0 makes Archer T3U ideal for HD streaming online gaming and large file downloads. Boosted Throughput with MU-MIMO With MU-MIMO technology Archer T3U can provide two simultaneous data streams improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router.

£27.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer T3U AC1300 Dual Band Wireless 2.4GHz and 5GHz WiFi 5 USB 3.0 Adapter
. Wireless AC technology means Archer T3U delivers connections that are up to 3x faster than with the previous Wireless N standard. High-speed Wi-Fi (up to 867Mbps over the 5GHz band and 400Mbps over the 2.4GHz band) means Archer T3U is able to support all your online activities from HD video streaming to lag-free online gaming and web surfing.. Archer T3U has a smart design that is tinier than a usual USB adapter. Not only could it be inserted into any USB port but is quite easy to carry which is convenient for most usage scenariosKey Product Info . Ultimate Wi-Fi speedDual band wirelessMini designSuper Speed USB 3.0 portMU-MIMO - delivers highly efficient wireless connection Product Features High-speed dual band adapter for better connectionsWireless AC technology means Archer T3U delivers connections that are up to 3x faster than with the previous Wireless N standard. High-speed Wi-Fi (up to 867Mbps over the 5GHz band and 400Mbps over the 2.4GHz band) means Archer T3U is able to support all your online activities from HD video streaming to lag-free online gaming and web surfing. Miniature design - makes it easy to takeArcher T3U has a smart design that is tinier than a usual USB adapter. Not only could it be inserted into any USB port but is quite easy to carry which is convenient for most usage scenarios. USB 3.0 for superior transfer speedsExperience blazing-fast data transfers of up to 4.8Gbps with USB 3.0 - the latest USB connectivity standard. USB 3.0 transfers data up to 10x faster than USB 2.0 and is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0. Combined with 802.11ac Wi-Fi USB 3.0 makes Archer T3U ideal for HD streaming online gaming and large file downloads. Boosted throughput with MU-MIMOWith MU-MIMO technology Archer T3U can provide two simultaneous data streams improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router.

£30.00
£36.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link AC1300 USB WiFi Adapter (Archer T3U) - 2.4G/5G Dual Band Wireless Network Adapter for PC Desktop, MU-MIMO WiFi Dongle, USB 3.0, Supports
AC1300 Dual Band WiFi Extender for PC, Desktop and Laptop; Archer T3U provides 2. 4G/5G strong high speed connection throughout your house Usb 3. 0...

£35.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W40.5 mm x H10.3 mm x D19.7 mm |
|---|
| Connections: | USB 3.0 |
|---|
| Encryption: | WEP, WPA, WPA2 |
|---|
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Archer T3U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products