ASUS USB-N10 Nano

Price History
• USB network adapter
• Data Transfer Rate: 150 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W14.9 mm x H7.1 mm x D17.4 mm
• Weight: 2 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus - Adaptateur USB WiFi N10 Nano B1 B081758CWC
High wireless transmission speed - Ideal WLAN dongle for voice services (VoIP) and online gaming 150Mbps - Secure wireless dongle with excellent connection quality and high speed Advanced Security - 64/128-bit WEP, WPA and WPA2 encryption standards Operating systems - Windows 7/8/10, Linux and Mac OS Simply plug in, simply connect - A free-standing transmitter / receiver with connecting cable allows easy positioning for the best signal quality
prodImage
£9.95
£14.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
ASUS USB-N10 Nano Wireless N150 USB WiFi Adapter 150Mbps Plug & Play New 90IG05E0MO0R00
ASUS USB-N10 Nano Wireless N150 USB WiFi Adapter 150Mbps Plug & Play New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£9.99
£11.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
ASUS USB-N10 NANO B1 Wireless Adapter 90IG05E0-MO0R00
Ultra-compact USB wireless adapter designed to add convenient WiFi connectivity to PCs and laptops. The ASUS USB-N10 NANO B1 supports secure wireless networking, reliable internet access, and compact portability for everyday online use.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£10.99
£16.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 150 Mbps Internal WLAN USB Adapter 90IG05E0-MO0R00
The ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 is a compact wireless USB adapter designed to provide seamless connectivity for various devices. With a sleek black finish and ultra-lightweight at just 2 grams, this adapter is particularly suited for users who require an unobtrusive solution to upgrade their internet connectivity. Operating at speeds of up to 150 Mbps, it is ideal for basic everyday use, including browsing, emailing, and streaming in standard definition. What Makes It Different? This adapter stands out due to its nano size and universal compatibility, making it a perfect choice for users who need reliable wireless access without compromising on space. Unlike larger adapters which may offer advanced features suitable for gamers or multimedia creators, the ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 focuses on delivering straightforward connectivity for general users. While it may not match the speeds of more powerful solutions aimed at heavy data users or high-definition streaming, the USB-N10 offers a commendable balance of performance and convenience for its price. Its compact design also sets it apart from bulkier models that might clutter your workspace or travel gear. Performance & Everyday Use With a wireless connectivity feature, the ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 effectively eliminates the need for cumbersome cables, providing a tidy setup for home or office environments. The adapter supports universal compatibility, ensuring you can connect it to a range of devices laptops, desktops, and even Raspberry Pi setups, which makes it versatile for different user needs. Operating at a maximum speed of 150 Mbps means that while this adapter can handle light to moderate internet tasks, users with extensive bandwidth requirements may find it limiting. For standard browsing, video conferencing, and light streaming, this wireless adapter performs adequately, ensuring a smooth experience without significant delays or interruptions. The compact design further enhances everyday usability, particularly for individuals on the go. Whether you are connecting your laptop to Wi-Fi in a caf or setting up a desktop in a limited space, the ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1's minimal footprint is a practical advantage. However, for those hoping to engage in multiple high-data activities simultaneously, it would be advisable to consider more robust alternatives. Why Choose This ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1? If you are in search of an efficient, space-saving wireless adapter, the ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 is a solid option. Compact size ideal for travel and limited workspace. Universal compatibility makes it suitable for various devices. Affordable solution for everyday internet access and usage. Sufficient speed for essential tasks like browsing and video calls. However, you might consider a higher-tier option if your needs are more demanding. Users needing faster speeds for streaming high-definition content may require a more powerful adapter. Gamers or heavy downloaders may want to look for options with enhanced connectivity performance. Those looking for advanced features such as dual-band connectivity should consider other models. Great For The ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 is best suited for casual users who engage in everyday internet activities such as browsing, streaming, and office work. Its simplicity and efficiency make it a practical choice for home users, students, or professionals who need reliable connectivity without the complexities of advanced features. Basic internet browsing and email communications. Office work involving web applications and video conferencing. Light streaming for casual viewing of online content. Portable use for those frequently changing locations.
prodImage
£10.99
£15.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Usb-N10 Nano B1 N150 Wlan Stic 90IG05E0-MO0R00
Usb-N10 Nano B1 N150 Wlan Stic
prodImage
£12.74
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 N150 Internal WLAN 150 Mbit/s 90IG05E0-MO0R00
Nano Size Design. Plug it in and Forget itUSB-N10 Nano with nano size design. allows you to plug it in and forget it everywhere. It can stay connected to your laptop.USB-N10 Nano with the gold-plated design interfaces. in addition to more stylish and fashionable. more durable and less susceptible to damage overall!150 Mbps High Speed TransmissionASUS USB-N10 Nano provides a better wireless performance for your PC than legacy wireless 802.11g technology. 150 Mbps two-way link provides you a free and consistent wireless connection. High quality videos and voices without any hiccups. or pauses. Not only does 802.11n offer you sufficient bandwidth and range. it’s also backwards compatible with 11g and 11b networks.Multiple OS Support - Windows. Mac and LinuxUSB-N10 Nano allows you to easily enjoy wireless network under variable OS platform. It is compatible with most operating systems such as Windows. Linux. Mac. and even the newest Windows 10.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.71
Shipping: Free
Asus - Adaptateur USB WiFi N10 Nano B1
High wireless transmission speed - Ideal WLAN dongle for voice services (VoIP) and online gaming 150Mbps - Secure wireless dongle with excellent connection quality and high speed Advanced Security - 64/128-bit WEP, WPA and WPA2 encryption standards Operating systems - Windows 7/8/10, Linux and Mac OS Simply plug in, simply connect - A free-standing transmitter / receiver with connecting cable allows easy positioning for the best signal quality
prodImage
£16.49
Shipping: Free
Asus Usb-N10 Nano B1 150Mbps Wireless N Nano Usb Adapter 90IG05E0-MO0R00
USB-N10 Nano with nano size design, 150 Mbps two-way link provides you a free and consistent wireless connection. Fast Wi-Fi Speed Wireless...
prodImage
£19.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-N10 Nano B1 N150 Internal WLAN 150 Mbit/s 231710
USB-N10 Nano with nano size design 150 Mbps two-way link provides you a free and consistent wireless connection. Fast Wi-Fi Speed Wireless Transmission - Ideal Wi-Fi dongle for voice streaming and online gaming. 150 Mbps - Excellent connection and High speed Wi-Fi dongle Secure. Advanced Security - 64/128-bit WEP WPA WPA2 encryption standards. Operating System- Windows 7/8/10 Linux and MAC OS. Simply Insert Simply Connect- Freestanding transceiver and connecting cable allows easy positioning for the best reception. Gold-Plated Plug Design- More durable and fashionable     Nano Size Design Plug it in and Forget it   USB-N10 Nano with nano size design allows you to plug it in and forget it everywhere. It can stay connected to your laptop. USB-N10 Nano with the gold-plated design interfaces in addition to more stylish and fashionable more durable and less susceptible to damage overall!           150 Mbps High Speed Transmission   ASUS USB-N10 Nano provides a better wireless performance for your PC than legacy wireless 802.11g technology. 150 Mbps two-way link provides you a free and consistent wireless connection. High quality videos and voices without any hiccups or pauses. Not only does 802.11n offer you sufficient bandwidth and range it’s also backwards compatible with 11g and 11b networks.           Multiple OS Support - Windows Mac and Linux   USB-N10 Nano allows you to easily enjoy wireless network under variable OS platform. It is compatible with most operating systems such as Windows Linux Mac and even the newest Windows 8.
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.9 mm x H7.1 mm x D17.4 mm
Weight:2 g
Other
Connections:USB 2.0
Security
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:150 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 5 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 11 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 9 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£269.56
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 15 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
prodImage
£9.95
Shipping: £4.49
phoneti_4
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel