Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £1,517.99to £2,099.857 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Managed switch with 48 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4 x Gigabit SFP
• Rack-mountable, suitable for Gigabit Ethernet
• PoE budget of 740 W, supports PoE+
• Switching capacity of 104 Gbps, forwarding rate 77.38 Mpps
• VLAN IDs up to 4093, 128 IPv4 interfaces
• Supports various routing protocols and security features
• Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 35 cm, Height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48FP-4G) B0CJ4FF186
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 740W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£1,517.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G 48-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support. SWITCH PORTS48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget 740W PoE PoE+) SIMPLEIntuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITYIP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimises power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support.
prodImage
£1,634.97
£1,641.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G 48-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£1,634.97
£1,641.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Lim C1300-48FP-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Lim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,693.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4G Managed Switch. 48 Port GE. Full PoE. 4x1G C1300-48FP-4G
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48FP-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,719.04
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48Fp-4G Managed Switch 48 Port Ge Full Poe 4X1Ge Sfp Limited C1300-48FP-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48Fp-4G Managed Switch 48 Port Ge Full Poe 4X1Ge Sfp Limited, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£1,781.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco C1300-48FP-4G 48Fp-4G Managed Switch. 48
Cisco C1300-48FP-4G 48Fp-4G Managed Switch. 48, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£2,099.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 48 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4 x Gigabit SFP
Rack-mountable, suitable for Gigabit Ethernet
PoE budget of 740 W, supports PoE+
Switching capacity of 104 Gbps, forwarding rate 77.38 Mpps
VLAN IDs up to 4093, 128 IPv4 interfaces
Supports various routing protocols and security features
Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 35 cm, Height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom GS-3252P
£1,502.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,473.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 2930M-24G (JL320A)
£1,318.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL262A)
£1,596.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL254A)
£1,599.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
£1,187.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS 1520-52MP
£1,645.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
£1,299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,695.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lancom GS-3126XP
£1,286.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,517.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,634.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,634.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£1,693.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel