Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G

Price History
• 48-Port 10/100/1000 Switch with 4 x 1-GE SFP
• 375 W PoE power budget, supports PoE and PoE+
• Intuitive mobile app and local web interface for easy management
• IP-MAC port binding to detect and block network attacks
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3az for energy-efficient operation
• No subscriptions or licenses required
• Dimensions: Rack-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48P-4G) B0CJ4CRV94
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£778.20
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300 Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power C1300-48P-4G-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£814.40
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch. 48 Port GE. PoE. 4x1GE SFP. C1300-48P-4G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,153.56
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch 48 Port GE PoE 4x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-48P-4G) 388894
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£1,303.47
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited L C1300-48P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,347.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited C1300-48P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-48P-4G Managed Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,426.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1424.99 / Unit
Product Details
48-Port 10/100/1000 Switch with 4 x 1-GE SFP
375 W PoE power budget, supports PoE and PoE+
Intuitive mobile app and local web interface for easy management
IP-MAC port binding to detect and block network attacks
Compliant with IEEE 802.3az for energy-efficient operation
No subscriptions or licenses required
Dimensions: Rack-mountable

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS326-4C+20G+2Q+RM
£780.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£782.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£769.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear XS508TM
£795.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16FP-2G
£760.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12S
£595.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£820.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel RGS200-12P
£833.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G
prodImage
£778.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£814.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,153.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,303.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel