D-Link DGS-1510-52X

Price History
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1510-52X SW SFP+ 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch TP7451223LV-UK-021V
The D-Link DGS-1510 Series is a Smart Managed switches range with 10G SFP+ fibre ports for physical stacking or uplinks. The combination of high bandwidth connections, an Industry Standard CLI, and PoE options make the DGS-1510 Series ideal for Small-Medium Enterprise environments. D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks IP routes are manually entered into a routing table, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network powerful security features like IGMP snooping, access control lists, port security Create a physical stack of up to 6 units in a fault-tolerant ring or linear topology using Direct Attach Cables or any compatible SFP+ transceivers for a total of 288 Gigabit ports
prodImage
£769.91
£792.03
Shipping: £22.12
with shipping: £22.12
D-Link DGS-1510-52X SW SFP+ 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch TP7451223LV-UK-021V
The D-Link DGS-1510 Series is a Smart Managed switches range with 10G SFP+ fibre ports for physical stacking or uplinks. The combination of high bandwidth connections, an Industry Standard CLI, and PoE options make the DGS-1510 Series ideal for Small-Medium Enterprise environments. D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks IP routes are manually entered into a routing table, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network powerful security features like IGMP snooping, access control lists, port security Create a physical stack of up to 6 units in a fault-tolerant ring or linear topology using Direct Attach Cables or any compatible SFP+ transceivers for a total of 288 Gigabit ports
prodImage
£796.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D250 mm x H44 mm
Weight:2.4 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G
£778.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik CRS326-4C+20G+2Q+RM
£780.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear XS508TM
£795.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£782.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12S
£595.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G
£663.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£820.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
VANDIN
prodImage
£769.91
Shipping: £22.12
prodImage
£796.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel