Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G

Price History
• Network switch with 48 ports for 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Supports Power over Ethernet (PoE+) with 375 W total power
• 4 Gigabit SFP uplinks for flexible network connections
• Layer 3 smart switch with advanced routing features
• Rack-mountable for space-saving installation
• Ideal for corporate networks and server applications
• Material: metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch. 48 Port GE. PoE. 4x1GE SFP. L C1200-48P-4G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£663.97
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4G) B0CJ3ZB8RQ
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£713.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch 48 Port GE PoE 4x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4G) Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 374745
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£807.25
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lif C1200-48P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lif, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£826.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch 48 Port Ge Poe 4X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifetim C1200-48P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4G Smart Switch 48 Port Ge Poe 4X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifetim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£833.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network switch with 48 ports for 10/100/1000 Mbps
Supports Power over Ethernet (PoE+) with 375 W total power
4 Gigabit SFP uplinks for flexible network connections
Layer 3 smart switch with advanced routing features
Rack-mountable for space-saving installation
Ideal for corporate networks and server applications
Material: metal

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1520-28
£653.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS1930-52
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4X
£654.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GS752TPP
£680.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
£636.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£739.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom GS-3510XP
£700.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada SG3428XPP-M2
£616.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W
£713.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G
prodImage
£663.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£713.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£807.25
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£826.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel