TP-Link TL-SG3452XP

Price History
• Managed switch with 48x Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ ports
• 4x 10G SFP+ ports, 176 Gbit/s switching capacity
• Static routing, IGMP snooping features
• Centralized cloud management
• 48 RJ-45 Ethernet ports, 4 SFP+ slots
• Console port: RJ-45
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3452XP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Swi TL-SG3452XP
10G Uplink Managed Switch with48 PoE+ Ports for a Complete Omada Network10G Lightning-Fast Uplink Connection4× 10 Gbps SFP+ Slots for High-Bandwidth ConnectivityPoE+ Output48× Gigabit PoE+ Ports with Total 500 W Power BudgetCentralized Cloud ManagementSDN Solutions Integration for a Highly Efficient NetworkAdvanced L2+ FeaturesStatic Routing. IGMP Snooping. 802.1Q VLAN and MoreEnterprise Switch with 10G Uplink4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance. and ultra-low latency. so reliable and lightning-fast connections to servers and other switches are easily built.Dedicated 48 PoE+ Ports (500 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsThe 48× 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports support up to 500 W total PoE power budget. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for data and power transmission. it offers flexible deployment for PoE-supported devices such as wireless access points. IP cameras. and IP phones. lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.Software-Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.Hassle-Free Cloud orOn-Premises ControllersMulti-Site CloudManagementZero-TouchProvisioning (ZTP)IntelligentMonitoringAdvanced L3 FeaturesAn abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network. providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises. campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding. Port Security. Storm Control. and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition. the Access Control Lists (ACL. L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address. IP address. TCP/UDP ports. or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication. which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features is supported. including 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to the appropriate subscribers. cutting unnecessary traffic. IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address. MAC address. TCP port number. UDP port number. and more. With QoS (Quality of Service). voice and video services remain smooth. even when bandwidth is in short supply.ISP Features***sFlow. QinQ. L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion. and IGMP authentication features are provided. developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack. MLD Snooping. IPv6 ACL. DHCPv6 Snooping. IPv6 Interface. Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery. and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£648.13
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ Managed L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 1U 371219
JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+   10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: Enjoy high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity with four 10 Gbps SFP+ slots. PoE+ Output with 500 W Power Budget: Design your optimal network layout with forty-eight 802.3af/at PoE+ gigabit ports.* Centralized Cloud Management: Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management. Abundant L2 and L2+ Features: It supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features including Static Routing enterprise-level QoS and IGMP Snooping. Robust Security Strategies: Helps protect LAN area investment with integrated IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security and 802.1X Authentication. Standalone Management: Web CLI (Console Port Telnet SSH) SNMP RMON and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities.         Enterprise Switch with 10G Uplink 4x 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency so reliable and lightning-fast connections to servers and other switches are easily built. Dedicated 48 PoE+ Ports (500 W Budget) for Numerous Applications The 48x 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports support up to 500 W total PoE power budget.* Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for data and power transmission it offers flexible deployment for PoE-supported devices such as wireless access points IP cameras and IP phones lowering infrastructure costs for small businesses.   Software-Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omada’s Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more. Advanced L3 Features An abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises campuses and ISPs.*** Secure Networking Security features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.   Enterprise Level Features A complete lineup of L2+ features is supported including 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to the appropriate subscribers cutting unnecessary traffic. IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.   Advanced QoS Voice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS (Quality of Service) voice and video services remain smooth even when bandwidth is in short supply.   ISP Features*** sFlow QinQ L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.   IPv6 Support IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack MLD Snooping IPv6 ACL DHCPv6 Snooping IPv6 Interface Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for th
prodImage
£672.22
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3452XP - Switch - L2+ - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) WC_SG3452XP
TL-SG3452XP
prodImage
£731.07
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Po SG3452XP
TP-Link Omada 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£739.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+(500 W),PoE Recovery,Support Omada SDN,IPv6 & Static Routing Durable Metal Casing,Plug and Play(TL-SG3452XP)
10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: Enjoy high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity with four 10 Gbps SFP+ slots. PoE+ Output with 500 W Power Budget: Design your optimal network layout with forty-eight 802.3af/at PoE+ gigabit ports. Centralized Cloud Management: Integrates into Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management. Abundant L2 and L2+ Features: It supports a complete lineup of L2 and L2+ features, including Static Routing, enterprise-level QoS, and IGMP Snooping. Robust Security Strategies: Helps protect LAN area investment with integrated IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, and 802.1X Authentication. Standalone Management: Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities.
prodImage
£739.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK JetStream TL-SG3452XP - Switch - L2+ - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) SG3452XP>>TP-LINK
TL-SG3452XP
prodImage
£744.03
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SG3452XP 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch with 4x 10GE SFP+
TP-Link Omada SG3452XP 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch with 4x 10GE SFP+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£771.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £771.99 / Unit
Product Details
Managed switch with 48x Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ ports
4x 10G SFP+ ports, 176 Gbit/s switching capacity
Static routing, IGMP snooping features
Centralized cloud management
48 RJ-45 Ethernet ports, 4 SFP+ slots
Console port: RJ-45

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3452XP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1520-28
£653.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4X
£654.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL808A)
£569.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
£636.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G
£663.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£782.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel XGS1930-52
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS752TPP
£680.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W
£713.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear M4250-8G2XF-PoE+
£688.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452XP
prodImage
£648.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£672.22
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£731.07
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£739.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel