Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W
from £682.61to £1,336.694 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti ES-48-500W network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/
- Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance- Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports- Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoEAdvanced Switching Technology for the MassesBuild and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks® EdgeSwitch™. part of the EdgeMAX® line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed. PoE+ Gigabit switch. delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols. and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.Switching PerformanceThe EdgeSwitch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.For its total. non-blocking throughput. the 24-port models support up to 26 Gbps. while the 48-port models support up to 70 Gbps.PoE+ FlexibilityThe EdgeSwitch models are available with 24 or 48 PoE Gigabit Ethernet ports of auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE to simplify your infrastructure.By default. the EdgeSwitch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V Passive PoE devices. manually enable 24V passive PoE using the EdgeSwitch ConfigurationInterface.Fiber ConnectivityThe EdgeSwitch provides fiber connectivity options for your growing networks. The 24-port models include two SFP ports. providing up to 1 Gbps uplinks.For high-capacity uplinks. the 48-port models include two SFP and two SFP+ ports. providing up to 10 Gbps uplinks.Comprehensive User InterfaceDesigned for convenient management. the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface.For advanced users. an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.Powerful FunctionalityThe EdgeSwitch uses a sophisticated operating system that provides basic switching features. PoE configuration per port. and a variety of advanced features including:- MSTP/RSTP/STP- VLAN. Private VLAN. Voice VLAN- Link Aggregation- DHCP Snooping. IGMP Snooping- TACACS+. RADIUS. 802.1X. MAC Filtering. ACL- DiffServ. CoS- Static Routing. Policy-Based Routing
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£682.61
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti ES-48-500W MGNAPUBT1027CZ-UK-021V
UbiQuiti ES-48-500W Networking Accessories
prodImage
£885.35
£915.09
Shipping: £29.74
with shipping: £29.74
UbiQuiti ES-48-500W UK180_ES-48-500W_51
UbiQuiti ES-48-500W Networking Accessories
prodImage
£888.33
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 500W
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W Gigabit 48 Port POE Switch 24/48V 500W
prodImage
£1,336.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W485 mm x D374.6 mm x H43.7 mm
Weight:6.1 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
IPv6:Yes

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 17 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG3452XP
£692.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL808A)
£708.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL805A)
£674.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-20160HPT
£710.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N86A)
£650.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS510TXUP-100
£705.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2116P-2T2S
£719.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£725.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8508
£565.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£727.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W
prodImage
£682.61
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£885.35
Shipping: £29.74
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£888.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,336.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel