HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
from £939.67to £1,580.7110 offersManufacturer: HPE
• 24 RJ45 ports with 1 Gbit/s
• 4 ports for 1G/10G SFP+
• Form factor: Rackmount
• Transfer rate up to: 1 Gigabit/s, 10 Gigabit/s
• PoE: without PoE
• Features: managed, 4 SFP ports, Layer 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 24G 4SFP+ Switch JL678A
The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series is a modern family of entry-level access switches ideal for branch offices. mid-market enterprises. and SMB networks. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. this switch family provides a convenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting Internet of Things (IoT). mobile. and cloud applications. Prepare your network for future demands with a powerful ASIC and the programmable HPE Aruba Networking CX Switch Operating System to deliver a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This Layer 2 switch series has convenient built-in high speed uplinks with up to 740W of IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless 12-port model is ideal for use in quiet workspaces. With robust quality of service (QoS). support for static routing. and IPv6. these switches also simplify ownership with no switch software licensing requirements.What is new supporting point:It simplifies IT operations with next-gen Layer 2 switch series that provides entry-level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivityThe CX 6100 series provides right size with 12. 24. and 48-port 1U models with convenient built-in 1/10GbE uplinks and up to 740W of Class 4 PoEIt has compact and fan-less 12-port PoE model for space-constrained deploymentsIt offers scalability with an 8-member switch virtual switching framework (VSF) stacking for up to 384 downlink portsThe CX 6100 provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with HPE Aruba Networking Central. HPE Aruba Networking Switch Multi-Edit Software. easy to use Web GUI. or industry-standard CLI
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£939.67
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 24G 4SFP+ Switch JL678A
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 24G 4SFP+ Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£965.00
Shipping: Free
Hpe Aruba Networking 6100 24G 4Sfp+. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L3. Basi JL678A
Hpe Aruba Networking 6100 24G 4Sfp+. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L3. Basi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£995.55
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 6100 24G 4SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black X4-0YY2-5AO4
Network switch Easy to use Premium quality
prodImage
£1,063.24
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 6100 24G 4SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black IG_JL678A
Network switch Easy to use Premium quality
prodImage
£1,101.40
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking 6100 24G 4SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/10 JL678A#ABB
The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series is a modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. mid-market enterprise. and SMB networks. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. the Aruba CX 6100 switches provide aconvenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting IoT. mobile. and cloud applications.Prepare your network for tomorrow’s unpredictable demands with a powerful Aruba ASIC architecture and programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the Aruba CX portfolio to deliver a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This layer 2 switch series has convenient built-in high speed uplinks with up to 370W of IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless 12 port model is ideal for use in quiet work spaces. With robust QoS. support for static routing. and IPv6. the Aruba CX 6100 also simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing requirements.FeaturesEntry Level Aruba CX Access Layer Switches- The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series offers gigabit connectivity with high speed uplinks and optional PoE to provide entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivity for enterprise branch office and SMB networks.- Using Aruba AOS-CX operating system across Aruba CX switching platforms and deployment domains provides a simpler. more consistent operator experience.- Fully-managed enterprise class switches deliver Layer 2 capabilities with support static routing. ACLs. robust QoS. traffic prioritization. sFlow. and IPv6 support.- Right size deployment with choice of 12. 24. and 48 port 1U models with convenient built-in 1/10 GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE.- Simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing or subscriptions required.Performance and Power- The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series is designed with Aruba ASICs that deliver very low latency. increased packet buffering. and adaptive power consumption.- Deploy wireless access points and IoT devices with Aruba CX 6100 switch models that support up to 370W IEEE 802.3at Class 4 Power over Ethernet for up to 30W per port.- Four built-in wire speed 1/10GbE uplinks eliminate bottlenecks at the access layer where users and devices connect.Simplified Configuration and Management- The Aruba CX 6100 Switch Series provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with Aruba NetEdit. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLI.- Aruba NetEdit introduces automation that allows for rapid network-wide changes and verifies policy conformance post network updates.- Software-defined ready with REST APIs for fine-grained programmability of network tasks.- Reduce manual IT operation tasks around initial deployment or on-going configuration changes to accommodate adds. moves. and changes with colorless ports using local user roles and local-MAC-Authentication (LMA).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,148.47
Shipping: Free
HP ARUBA 6100 24G 4SFP+ SWITCH
ARUBA610024G4SFP+SWITCH
prodImage
£1,580.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL678A#ABB Aruba 6100 24G 4SFP+ Switch
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL678A#ABB Aruba 6100 24G 4SFP+ Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,246.95
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE Aruba 6100 24G 4SFP+Swch JL678A
JL678AABB
prodImage
£1,301.10
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL678A ARUBA 6100 24G 4SFP+ SWITCH
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL678A ARUBA 6100 24G 4SFP+ SWITCH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,341.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24 RJ45 ports with 1 Gbit/s
4 ports for 1G/10G SFP+
Form factor: Rackmount
Transfer rate up to: 1 Gigabit/s, 10 Gigabit/s
PoE: without PoE
Features: managed, 4 SFP ports, Layer 2

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£108.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£944.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
£932.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear MS510TXUP-100
£705.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens Scalance XC216 (6GK5216-0BA00-2AC2)
£988.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)
£734.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel RGS200-12P
£997.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG1284i
£878.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL809A)
£1,012.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
prodImage
£939.67
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£965.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£995.55
Shipping: Free
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£1,063.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel