Netgear GSM4212PX-100
- Managed switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
- 8 PoE+ ports with 30W power each
- Support for IGMP Plus for enhanced IGMP features
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (2x SFP+)
- MAC address table with 16,000 entries
- Routing/switching capacity of 60 Gbit/s
- Full duplex functionality
Price History
1M 3M
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,394.40

TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99

TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70

LevelOne IGP-0431
£224.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GSM4212PX Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power o GSM4212PX-100EUS
Switching engineered for 1G AV over IP with PoE+. Ultra90 PoE++ and rear-facing ports ensuring a clean integration in AV racks. M4250 switches come pre-configured for standard audio and video signals. When requirements are more specific. an AV user interface offers customization with port-based profiles. For audio Dante. Q-SYS and AES67 profiles are available. as well as an AVB profile requiring an AVB license sold separately. For video the M4250 offers profiles for NVX. SVSI. Q-SYS. NDI. Dante etc. as well as audio/video/control mixed profiles. When multiple switches. NETGEAR IGMP Plus brings automation for you to just connect them together.M4250 Support for Audio Video Bridging (AVB)One of the many features designed into the new M4250 product line is full support for Audio Video Bridging (AVB). an industry standard for transporting content over a network. AVB is used most often when very low latency is required such as in live performances when lip sync is critical. All of the AV Line M4250 switches can be optionally licensed for AVB support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£793.13
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GSM4212PX Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black 257905
Netgear GSM4212PX-100EUS Product Key Features • 8 ports PoE+ for multi-switch audio and video deployments. • 8x1G PoE+ with 240W PoE budget with 2x1G additional ports and 2xSFP+ 10G fiber uplinks. • Fanless mode possible with max 25?C ambient 35?C internal sensor and 90W PoE loading. • Quiet mode acoustic noise 27.40dBA@25?C when all ports used and 240W PoE loading. • 1U 200mm deep rackmount with front black display panel and all ports in the back. • Possible reversed mounting with ports in the front including recessed mounting. • Universal mounting options outside the rack with bottom M5 and front M10 threaded holes. • Pre-configured for Audio and Video over IP out of the box. Product Overview AV Line M4250 Series Managed Switches Switching engineered for 1G AV over IP with PoE+ Ultra90 PoE++ and rear-facing ports ensuring a clean integration in AV racks. M4250 switches come pre-configured for standard audio and video signals. When requirements are more specific an AV user interface offers customization with port-based profiles. For audio Dante Q-SYS and AES67 profiles are available as well as an AVB profile requiring an AVB license sold separately. For video the M4250 offers profiles for NVX SVSI Q-SYS NDI Dante etc. as well as audio/video/control mixed profiles. When multiple switches NETGEAR IGMP PlusTM brings automation for you to just connect them together. Product Extended Features • Dedicated AV web-based GUI interface for more specific AV installations. • Color-based AV profiles can be applied to the different ports. • Dante Q-SYS AES67 and AVB audio profiles. • AVB requires an AVB4212P-10000S license (sold separately). • NVX SVSI Q-SYS NDI and Dante video profiles. • Audio / video / control mixed profiles. • Automatic switch interconnect with NETGEAR IGMP PlusTM. • Common Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching engine across all M4250 models. • Built-in IT web GUI console telnet and SSH consistent with other NETGEAR M4xxx series. • Feature set includes static RIP and PIM routing DHCP Server and PTPv2. M4250 Support for Audio Video Bridging (AVB) One of the many features designed into the new M4250 product line is full support for Audio Video Bridging (AVB) an industry standard for transporting content over a network. AVB is used most often when very low latency is required such as in live performances when lip sync is critical. All of the AV Line M4250 switches can be optionally licensed for AVB support.

£1,086.31
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 12-Port AV Line M4250-10G2XF-PoE GSM4212PX-100EUS>>Netgear
GSM4212PX-100EUS Dedicated AV web-based GUI interface for more specific AV installations Colour-based AV profiles can be applied to the different ports Dante, Q-SYS, AES67 and AVB audio profiles NVX, SVSI, Q-SYS, NDI and Dante video profiles Audio / video / control mixed profiles Automatic switch interconnect with NETGEAR IGMP Plus Common Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching engine across all M4250 models Built-in IT web GUI, console, telnet and SSH consistent with other NETGEAR M4xxx series

£1,255.68
Shipping: Free
Netgear M4250-10G2Xf-Poe+. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3. Basic Switc GSM4212PX-100EUS
Netgear M4250-10G2Xf-Poe+. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3. Basic Switc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs

£1,307.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Managed switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports |
| 8 PoE+ ports with 30W power each |
| Support for IGMP Plus for enhanced IGMP features |
| 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (2x SFP+) |
| MAC address table with 16,000 entries |
| Routing/switching capacity of 60 Gbit/s |
| Full duplex functionality |
Price History
1M 3M
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products