Cisco Catalyst C1300-16FP-2G

Price History
• Rack switch with 16 ports, all 16 with PoE+
• PoE power budget of 240 W, max. 30 W per port
• 2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports for hot-pluggable I/O modules
• Fanless design for quiet operation and reduced energy consumption
• Supports IEEE802.3af/at-compliant devices such as access points and IP phones
• Layer 3 switching functions, VLAN and IPv6 support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16FP-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G Managed Switch 16 Port GE Full PoE 2x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16FP-2G) 396233
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£760.98
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, Full PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Lim C1300-16FP-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, Full PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Lim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£782.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, Full PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16FP-2G)
SWITCH PORTS: 16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 240W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£785.10
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, Full PoE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16FP-2G) 8664153
SWITCH PORTS: 16 ports 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 240W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£785.10
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G Managed Switch. 16 Port GE. Full PoE. 2x1G C1300-16FP-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16FP-2G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£892.63
Shipping: Free
Cisco C1300-16FP-2G 16Fp-2G Managed Switch. 16
Cisco C1300-16FP-2G 16Fp-2G Managed Switch. 16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£1,229.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack switch with 16 ports, all 16 with PoE+
PoE power budget of 240 W, max. 30 W per port
2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports for hot-pluggable I/O modules
Fanless design for quiet operation and reduced energy consumption
Supports IEEE802.3af/at-compliant devices such as access points and IP phones
Layer 3 switching functions, VLAN and IPv6 support

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16FP-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£769.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4G
£778.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
£913.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£739.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£782.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lancom GS-3510XP
£700.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS326-4C+20G+2Q+RM
£780.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£793.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear XS508TM
£795.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16FP-2G
prodImage
£760.98
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£782.00
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£785.10
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£785.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel