Netgear XSM4216F

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear XSM4216F
from £1,099.00to £1,198.993 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• AV line managed switch with 16x 1000/10GBASE-X (SFP+) ports
• Non-blocking fabric with 320Gbps across 16 ports
• Out-of-band 1G Ethernet management port, USB-C and RJ45 RS232 console ports, USB-A storage port
• User interface for AV professionals with predefined AV controls and selectable profiles
• Automatic configuration of connected M4250 switches with Auto-LAG and Auto-Trunk
• Suitable for audio and video over IP applications
• 19-inch rack mount, 16 SFP+ ports with 10 Gbps speed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear XSM4216F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Netgear M4250-16XF AV-Line 16-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Switch XSM4216F-100EUS
NEW Netgear M4250-16XF AV-Line 16-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1099.00 / Unit
NETGEAR M4250-16XF Managed L2/L3 1U Black XSM4216F-100EUS
Switching engineered for 1G AV over IP with PoE+. Ultra90 PoE++ and rear-facing ports ensuring a clean integration in AV racks. M4250 switches come pre-configured for standard audio and video signals. When requirements are more specific. an AV user interface offers customization with port-based profiles. For audio Dante. Q-SYS and AES67 profiles are available. as well as an AVB profile requiring an AVB license sold separately. For video the M4250 offers profiles for NVX. SVSI. Q-SYS. NDI. Dante etc. as well as audio/video/control mixed profiles. When multiple switches. NETGEAR IGMP Plus brings automation for you to just connect them together.M4250 Support for Audio Video Bridging (AVB)One of the many features designed into the new M4250 product line is full support for Audio Video Bridging (AVB). an industry standard for transporting content over a network. AVB is used most often when very low latency is required such as in live performances when lip sync is critical. All of the AV Line M4250 switches can be optionally licensed for AVB support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,101.17
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR AV Line M4250-16XF 16x1G/10G SWI/MSC/N2017N_X
XSM4216F-100EUS Dedicated AV web-based GUI interface for more specific AV installations Colour-based AV profiles can be applied to the different ports Dante, Q-SYS, AES67 and AVB audio profiles NVX, SVSI, Q-SYS, NDI and Dante video profiles Audio / video / control mixed profiles Automatic switch interconnect with NETGEAR IGMP Plus Common Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching engine across all M4250 models Built-in IT web GUI, console, telnet and SSH consistent with other NETGEAR M4xxx series Feature set includes static, RIP and PIM routing, DHCP Server and PTPv2
prodImage
£1,198.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AV line managed switch with 16x 1000/10GBASE-X (SFP+) ports
Non-blocking fabric with 320Gbps across 16 ports
Out-of-band 1G Ethernet management port, USB-C and RJ45 RS232 console ports, USB-A storage port
User interface for AV professionals with predefined AV controls and selectable profiles
Automatic configuration of connected M4250 switches with Auto-LAG and Auto-Trunk
Suitable for audio and video over IP applications
19-inch rack mount, 16 SFP+ ports with 10 Gbps speed

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear XSM4216F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 6 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
£1,108.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG1284i
£878.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8524
£1,174.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£829.34
Compare Prices
10 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL809A)
£1,012.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siemens Scalance XC216 (6GK5216-0BA00-2AC2)
£988.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
svx-online
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1099.00 / Unit
prodImage
£1,101.17
Shipping: Free
SVX-Online
prodImage
£1,198.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel