HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
from £1,299.99to £2,203.737 offersManufacturer: HPE
• HPE Aruba 6100 Switch with 48G and 4 SFP+ Ports
• 1 USB Type-C Console Port and 1 USB Type-A Host Port
• Layer 2, ACL, QoS, NetEdit Features
• Managed Switch
• Suitable for Computers, Tablets & Network
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba JL676A 6100 48G 4SFP+ Managed Rack Mount Switch 52 Ethernet Ports JL676A#ACC
HPE Aruba JL676A 6100 48G 4SFP+ Managed Rack Mount Switch 52 Ethernet Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,299.99
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 48G 4SFP+ Switch JL676A
The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series is a modern family of entry-level access switches ideal for branch offices. mid-market enterprises. and SMB networks. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. this switch family provides a convenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting Internet of Things (IoT). mobile. and cloud applications. Prepare your network for future demands with a powerful ASIC and the programmable HPE Aruba Networking CX Switch Operating System to deliver a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This Layer 2 switch series has convenient built-in high speed uplinks with up to 740W of IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless 12-port model is ideal for use in quiet workspaces. With robust quality of service (QoS). support for static routing. and IPv6. these switches also simplify ownership with no switch software licensing requirements.What is new supporting point:The CX 6100 series provides right size with 12. 24. and 48-port 1U models with convenient built-in 1/10GbE uplinks and up to 740W of Class 4 PoEIt simplifies IT operations with next-gen Layer 2 switch series that provides entry-level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivityIt has compact and fan-less 12-port PoE model for space-constrained deploymentsThe CX 6100 provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with HPE Aruba Networking Central. HPE Aruba Networking Switch Multi-Edit Software. easy to use Web GUI. or industry-standard CLIIt offers scalability with an 8-member switch virtual switching framework (VSF) stacking for up to 384 downlink ports
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,375.92
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Networking C-Port 6100 48G 52-Port Gigabit with SFP+ Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL676A
The Aruba CX 6100 switch series is a modern family of entry-level access switches ideal for branch offices mid-market enterprise and SMB networks. Designed for reliable simple and secure access the Aruba CX 6100 switch provides a convenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting IoT mobile and cloud applications. Prepare your network for unpredictable demands with a powerful Aruba ASIC architecture and programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the Aruba CX portfolio to deliver a more consistent more efficient operator experience. This switch series has convenient built-in high-speed uplinks to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless model is ideal for use in quiet work spacesQuality of Service (QoS) SupportThis feature allows for prioritization of network traffic ensuring critical data streams receive higher priority optimizing performance for voice video and other sensitive applications. Basic Switching RJ-45 Ethernet Ports QuantityWith 48 RJ-45 Ethernet ports this switch provides ample connectivity for devices within your network facilitating efficient data transfer and communication. 10G SupportThe switch offers support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections enabling high-speed data transfer and enhancing network performance for bandwidth-intensive tasks. MAC Address TableWith a capacity of 8192 entries the switch's MAC address table efficiently manages and forwards data packets to their intended destinations enhancing network efficiency and reducing latency. Switching CapacityWith a switching capacity of 176 Gbit/s this switch can handle high volumes of data traffic simultaneously ensuring smooth and uninterrupted operation of your network. Access Control List (ACL)The switch features Access Control Lists allowing administrators to control and filter network traffic based on specific criteria enhancing network security and preventing unauthorized access. 1U Rack MountingDesigned for easy installation the switch can be mounted in a standard 1U rack saving valuable space in your networking infrastructure and providing a tidy and organized setup. StackableThis switch supports stacking allowing multiple switches to be interconnected and managed as a single unit simplifying network management and scalability as your organization grows.
prodImage
£1,389.97
£1,396.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba Networking C-Port 6100 48G 52-Port Gigabit with SFP+ Managed Rack-mountable Switch JL676A
prodImage
£1,389.97
£1,396.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 48G 4SFP+ Switch JL676A
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 48G 4SFP+ Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,392.00
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 48G 4SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10 JL676A#ACE
The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series is a modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. mid-market enterprise. and SMB networks. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. the HPE CX 6100 switches provide a convenient wired access solution for enterprise networks supporting IoT. mobile. and cloud applications.Prepare your network for tomorrow’s unpredictable demands with a powerful Aruba ASIC architecture and programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the HPE Aruba CX portfolio to deliver a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This layer 2 switch series has convenient built-in high speed uplinks with up to 740W of IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless 12 port model is ideal for use in quiet work spaces. With robust QoS. support for static routing. and IPv6. the HPE CX 6100 also simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing requirements.FeaturesEntry Level Aruba CX Access Layer Switches- The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series offers gigabit connectivity with high speed uplinks and optional PoE to provide entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivity for enterprise branch office and SMB networks.- Using Aruba AOS-CX operating system across HPE Aruba Networking CX switching platforms and deployment domains provides a simpler. more consistent operator experience.- Fully-managed enterprise class switches deliver Layer 2 capabilities with support static routing. ACLs. robust QoS. traffic prioritization. sFlow. and IPv6 support.- Right size deployment with choice of 12. 24. and 48 port 1U models with convenient built-in 1/10 GbE uplinks and up to 740W of Class 4 PoE.- Simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing or subscriptions required.Performance and Power- The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series is designed with Aruba ASICs that deliver very low latency. increased packet buffering. and adaptive power consumption.- Deploy wireless access points and IoT devices with HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 switch models that support up to740W IEEE 802.3at Class 4 Power over Ethernet for up to 30W per port.- Four built-in wire speed 1/10GbE uplinks eliminate bottlenecks at the access layer where users and devices connect.Simplified Configuration and Management- The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6100 Switch Series provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with Aruba Central. Aruba NetEdit. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLI.- Aruba NetEdit introduces automation that allows for rapid network-wide changes and verifies policy conformance post network updates.- Manage via single pane of glass with Aruba Central across wired. wireless. and WAN.- Reduce manual IT operation tasks around initial deployment or on-going configuration changes to accommodate adds. moves. and changes with colorless ports using local user roles and local-MAC-Authentication (LMA).- Software-defined ready with REST APIs for fine-grained programmability of network tasks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,948.55
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba 6100 48G 4SFP+ Switch - swit
HPEAruba610048G4SFP+Switch-swit
prodImage
£2,203.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HPE Aruba 6100 Switch with 48G and 4 SFP+ Ports
1 USB Type-C Console Port and 1 USB Type-A Host Port
Layer 2, ACL, QoS, NetEdit Features
Managed Switch
Suitable for Computers, Tablets & Network

Price History

1M
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom GS-3126XP
£1,286.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Axis T8524
£1,174.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,473.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4230P
£1,109.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2930M-24G (JL320A)
£1,318.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lancom GS-3252P
£1,502.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£1,299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,375.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,389.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,389.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel