Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4X

Price History
• 48-port switch for Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
• PoE+ support with a 375 W budget
• Passive cooling without fan
• Switching capacity of 176 Gbps and forwarding rate of 130.94 Gbps
• Supports up to 255 active VLANs and 512 ACL rules
• Integrated security features such as Port Security and DoS protection
• Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 35 cm, Height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch 48 Port GE PoE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4X) 389801
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£651.56
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4X) 8658361
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£669.52
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4X) tdsynnex-8658361
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£669.52
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited L C1200-48P-4X
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£670.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch. 48 Port GE. PoE. 4x10GE SFP+. C1200-48P-4X
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£742.67
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4X) 8658361
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£818.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4X) tdsynnex-8658361
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£818.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48P-4X Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48P-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£818.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
48-port switch for Gigabit Ethernet and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
PoE+ support with a 375 W budget
Passive cooling without fan
Switching capacity of 176 Gbps and forwarding rate of 130.94 Gbps
Supports up to 255 active VLANs and 512 ACL rules
Integrated security features such as Port Security and DoS protection
Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 35 cm, Height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1520-28
£653.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4G
£663.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£739.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
£636.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS1930-52
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS752TPP
£680.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada SG3428XPP-M2
£616.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28P/E
£569.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS752TXP-300
£607.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48P-4X
prodImage
£651.56
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£669.52
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£669.52
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£670.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel