TP-Link Omada SG3428XPP-M2

Price History
• 24-Port Switch
• L2+ Management
• 16 x 10/100/1000/2.5G (PoE+)
• 8 x 10/100/1000/2.5G (PoE++)
• 4 x 10-Gigabit SFP+
• Rack-mountable
• PoE++ with 500 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG3428XPP-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16-Port PoE+ & 8-Port PoE++ 369705
JetStream 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 16-Port PoE+ & 8-Port PoE++   2.5G PoE++/PoE+ Ports for WiFi 7/6E/6: 24x 2.5 Gbps ports smash the 2.5G barrier and unlock the full potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 APs. 10G Lightning-Fast Uplink: 4x 10 Gbps SFP+ slots enable high-bandwidth connectivity and non-blocking switching capacity.  500 W PoE Budget: 8x 802.3bt/at/af/-compliant PoE++ and 16x 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 500 W*. Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)** Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing : Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security DoS Defend Storm control DHCP Snooping 802.1X Radius Authentication and more. Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.       Unlock the Full Potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 with Multi-Gigabit PoE++/PoE+ Ports Featuring 8x PoE++ and 16x PoE+ 2.5G ports the switch is capable of future network expansion and deployment providing sufficient bandwidth for incoming WiFi 7/6E/6 APs. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission it supports up to 500 W total PoE power budget* and flexible installation to fit in various application scenarios. Enterprise Switch with 10G Uplink 4x 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency so reliable and lightning-fast connections to server and other switches are easily built. Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more. Advanced L3 Features** An abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises campuses and ISPs. Secure Networking Security features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.   Enterprise Level Features A complete lineup of L2+ features are supported including 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers cutting out unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.   Advanced QoS Voice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS (Quality of Service) voice and video services remain smooth even when bandwidth is in short supply.   ISP Features** QinQ L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.   IPv6 Suppo
prodImage
£616.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 24-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 4-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Swit SG3428XPP-M2
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance. powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing. enterprise-level QoS. advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The 10-gigabit ports ensure high-speed data transfer. and their backward compatility with gigabit products reserves room for network upgrades. therefore guarantees stable and long-term usability. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm. ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks. etc. Quality of Service (QoS. L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM function helps facilitate network management. Moreover. the easy-to-use web management interfaces. along with CLI. SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ 10-gigabit managed switches provide a reliable. secure solution for enterprise. campus and ISP networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£766.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24-Port Switch
L2+ Management
16 x 10/100/1000/2.5G (PoE+)
8 x 10/100/1000/2.5G (PoE++)
4 x 10-Gigabit SFP+
Rack-mountable
PoE++ with 500 W

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG3428XPP-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 12 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C660 KIT
£129.00
TP-Link Tapo C660 KITCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Deco E4 3-Pack
£99.99
TP-Link Deco E4 3-PackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4X-EU
£608.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS752TXP-300
£607.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada OC400
£583.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-100EUS
£606.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N86A)
£604.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne IGP-1061
£563.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12S
£596.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2116P-2T2S
£595.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2530-24G (J9773A)
£595.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada SG3428XPP-M2
prodImage
£616.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£766.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel