HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
from £636.90to £935.332 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Switch with 48 RJ45 and 4 SFP/SFP+ ports
• 48 PoE ports and 4 SFP ports
• Data transfer speed of 10/100/1000 Mbps
• ARM Cortex-A9 at 800 MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash
• Switching capacity of 176 Gbps, throughput of up to 130.95 Mpps
• Compact dimensions for flexible placement
• Simple power supply via IEC connector
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba Instant On 1930 Managed L2+ Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White 1U Power over Ethernet (PoE) JL686A
Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch
prodImage
£636.90
£687.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
HPE Aruba Networking JL686A network switch Managed Gigabit Ethernet (1
DifferentiatorAdvanced. smart-managed. fixed-configuration Gigabit switches designed for small businesses. Easy-to-deploy. secure and affordable. The first switches with Instant On “anywhere. anytime” configuration and management. Using the Instant On mobile app or the cloud-based web portal. quickly setup. monitor and manage the 1930 switch. Can also choose to manage the device through the local web GUI. This model has 48 10/100/1000 RJ-45 and 4 SFP 1/10GbE ports. Provides 370 W Class 4 PoE power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£935.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch with 48 RJ45 and 4 SFP/SFP+ ports
48 PoE ports and 4 SFP ports
Data transfer speed of 10/100/1000 Mbps
ARM Cortex-A9 at 800 MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash
Switching capacity of 176 Gbps, throughput of up to 130.95 Mpps
Compact dimensions for flexible placement
Simple power supply via IEC connector

Price History

1M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N86A)
£650.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada OC400
£654.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
£634.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG1284i
£606.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28P
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12HP-ZZ0101F
£568.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL805A)
£674.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£597.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£725.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-100EUS
£596.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
prodImage
£636.90
Shipping: £51.00
prodImage
£935.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel