HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
from £1,187.85to £1,542.155 offersManufacturer: HP
• Switch with 24 ports, L3, stackable
• 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 1 Gigabit/10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink)
• PoE+ with 370 W budget
• Throughput: 95.2 Mpps, switching capacity: 128 Gbps
• Routing protocols: OSPF, RIP, BGP, IGMPv2, OSPFv2, RIPng, MLD, CIDR
• Supports VLAN, QoS, DHCP, ARP, IPv6, STP, ACL, sFlow, LLDP, LACP, ICMP, VXLAN
• Dimensions: 44.25 cm x 30.42 cm x 4.39 cm, weight: 3.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hpe 2930F 2930F 24G Poe+ 4Sfp 24 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch 10 Gigabit Ethe JL255A
Hpe 2930F 2930F 24G Poe+ 4Sfp 24 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch 10 Gigabit Ethe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,187.85
Shipping: Free
HP Aruba 2930F 24x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4x SFP+ Switch - JL255A
HP Aruba 2930F 24x 1Gb RJ-45 + 4x SFP+ Switch - JL255A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
HPE 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP 24 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - 24 Networ JL255A
Manufacturer Code : JL256A. HPE 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 48 PortsManageable Layer 3 Switch - 48 Network 4 Uplink - Modular - TwistedPair Optical Fiber -...
prodImage
£1,255.90
£1,306.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
More offers
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL255A ARUBA 2930F 24G POE+ 4SFP+
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL255A ARUBA 2930F 24G POE+ 4SFP+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,540.75
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL255A#ABB Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+4SFP+Switc
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JL255A#ABB Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+4SFP+Switc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,542.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch with 24 ports, L3, stackable
24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x 1 Gigabit/10 Gigabit SFP+ (uplink)
PoE+ with 370 W budget
Throughput: 95.2 Mpps, switching capacity: 128 Gbps
Routing protocols: OSPF, RIP, BGP, IGMPv2, OSPFv2, RIPng, MLD, CIDR
Supports VLAN, QoS, DHCP, ARP, IPv6, STP, ACL, sFlow, LLDP, LACP, ICMP, VXLAN
Dimensions: 44.25 cm x 30.42 cm x 4.39 cm, weight: 3.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£13.50
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.94
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)Compare 6 Prices
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)
£14.90
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£19.99
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP 2530-24G (J9776A)
£385.99
HP 2530-24G (J9776A)Compare 1 Prices
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£807.17
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)Compare 4 Prices
HP 2930F-48G (JL262A)
£1,596.00
HP 2930F-48G (JL262A)Compare 6 Prices
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)
£7,500.00
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axis T8524
£1,174.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom GS-3126XP
£1,286.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
£932.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL676A)
£1,299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 2930M-24G (JL320A)
£1,318.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4230P
£1,109.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL809A)
£1,012.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,187.85
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,255.90
Shipping: £51.00
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,540.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel