HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)

Price History
• Data rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Ports: 24x Ethernet, 4x 10GbE SFP+
• Features: Auto-Sensing, OpenFlow
• Special features: IMC Intelligent Management Center
• L3 managed
• Rack-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Aruba Networking 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Switch 139693
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mobile users. These Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager Aruba AirWave and cloud-based Aruba Central. Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) provides stacking scale and simplicity for enterprise edge SMB and branch offices. The 2930F delivers performance and value with support for RIP routing Access OSPF 10GbE uplinks up to 740W PoE+ robust QoS and requires no software licensing. What's new - Aruba Layer 3 switch series that is easy to deploy and manage with Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager and Aruba AirWave. - Simplify with zero touch provisioning (ZTP) and cloud-based Aruba Central support. - Scale with 8 chassis VSF stacking. - Convenient built-in 1GbE or 10GbE uplinks and up to 740W PoE+. Features High-Performance Access Layer Switches - The Aruba 2930F Switch Series provides performance security and ease of use for enterprise edge SMB and branch office networks. - Optimized for the digital workplace with unified management tools such as Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager Aruba Airwave and Aruba Central. Provides optimal configuration automatically when connected to Aruba access points for PoE priority VLAN configuration and rogue AP containment. - Stacking with Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) and convenient built-in 1GbE or 10GbE uplinks and PoE+ models deliver right-size network access performance. - Robust Layer 3 feature set includes Access OSPF static and RIP routing ACLs sFlow IPv6 with no software licensing required. Performance and Power at the Edge - The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed with a powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC to enable the mobile campus with SDN optimizations low latency increased packet buffering and adaptive power consumption. - Increase performance with selectable queue configurations and associated memory buffering that meets your specific network application requirements. - Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) virtualizes up to eight physical switches into one logical device for simpler flatter more agile networks. - Supports up to 740W of internal PoE+ power for wireless access points cameras and phones. Security and Quality of Service You Can Rely on - The Aruba 2930F Switch Series includes security and quality of services features to build a network that meets ever-changing corporate policies and compliances while protecting your data from both inside and outside attacks. - Flexible authentication options include standards based security protocols such as 802.1X MAC and Web Authentication to enhance security and policy-driven application authentication. - Powerful multilevel-access security controls include source-port filtering RADIUS/TACACS+ SSL Port Security and MAC address lockout. Simplify with Integrated Wired/Wireless Management - The Aruba 2930F Switch Series supports Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager for unified and consistent policy between wired and wireless users and simplifies implementation and management of guest login user onboarding network access security QoS and other network policies. - Supports Aruba Airwave Network Management software to provide common platform for Zero Touch Provisioning management and monitoring for wired and wireless network devices. - Cloud-based management supported by Aruba Central. - RMON and sFlow provide advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics history alarms and events. - Out-of-band Ethernet management port keeps management traffic segmented from your network data traffic.
prodImage
£1,043.10
Shipping: Free
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Managed network switch L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Grey JL253A
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creatingdigital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with anintegrated wired and...
prodImage
£1,099.90
£1,150.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
JL253A New HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
JL253A New HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,350.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
Ports: 24x Ethernet, 4x 10GbE SFP+
Features: Auto-Sensing, OpenFlow
Special features: IMC Intelligent Management Center
L3 managed
Rack-mountable

Price History

1M 3M
HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP 2530-24G (J9773A)
£595.37
HP 2530-24G (J9773A)Compare 2 Prices
HP 1820-48G (J9981A)
£236.21
HP 1820-48G (J9981A)Compare 2 Prices
HP 2930F-48G (JL254A)
£1,271.40
HP 2930F-48G (JL254A)Compare 2 Prices
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)
£4.69
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)Compare 15 Prices
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)
£10,742.82
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)Compare 1 Prices
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£17.99
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,065.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28T
£1,018.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930M-24G (JL319A)
£1,158.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4G
£1,012.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear XSM4216F
£913.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL255A)
£1,084.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GSM4230P
£899.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T8524
£952.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL253A)
prodImage
£1,043.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.90
Shipping: £51.00
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£1,350.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel