Netgear GSM4230UP

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear GSM4230UP
from £3,225.00to £3,642.996 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• 26x GbE (1000Base-T) and 4x SFP (1GB/s) ports
• PoE++ supported on 24 ports (90W each), 1,440 W budget
• IGMP Support: Advanced (NETGEAR IGMP Plus™)
• Managed, Rack-mountable
• Internal power supply
• Switch mounting: Desktop, 19 Rack
• SFP ports: 4, SFP+ ports: 0, QSFP+ ports: 0
• SFP speed: 1 Gbit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GSM4230UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GSM4230UP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethern GSM4230UP-100EUS
NETGEAR GSM4230UP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethern, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£3,225.00
Shipping: Free
Netgear GSM4230UP-100EUS KL-KWQB-YO8W
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£3,323.54
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GSM4230UP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power o GSM4230UP-100EUS
GSM4230UP-100EUSThe NETGEAR AV Line M4250 series was designed with input from AV Professionals. The result is a line of switches built from the ground up to support 1Gb audio and video over IP with customized hardware and software along with dedicated service and support.NETGEAR M4250 series key features:• Ranges from 8 to 48 ports with a variety of PoE+ and Ultra90 PoE++ options for AVoIP endpoints• Uplink options include 1G for audio installations or standalone video installations as well as 10G uplinks for larger scale video deployments• Also includes 12-port multi-gigabit Ethernet and 16-port 1G/10G fiber models for plug and play aggregation in a star topology• Designed for a clean integration with traditionalrack-mounted AV equipment• The M4250 switches come with a sleek black display panel with status in front and all cabling plus additional status in the back• Reversed mounting ig is possible when ports are desired on the front of the rack• A second pair of rackmount ears allows the switches to be mounted recessed by 2-inches to allow for the cabling• Software-controlled fan adjustments enable the fans to be turned off when ambient temperature and PoE loads are appropriate for a totally fanless operation• Threaded holes on the bottom (4xM5 for 50x100mm VESA) and in front (1xM10 for clamps) allow for universal mountingoptionsoutside the rack as well NETGEAR M4250 series AV software features:• Pre-configured for audio and video over IP out of the box the M4250 switches enable encoders and decoders to be connected with zero configuration• When more configuration is required an AV web-based GUI is available• This interface has been specially designed for AV installers with specific AV-related controls made more accessible and with port-based profiles• For audio profiles for Dante Q-SYS and AES67 are built-in as well as an AVB profile (AVB license sold separately)• For video the M4250 offers profiles for NVX SVSI Q-SYS NDI Kramer KDS Aurora Multimedia ZeeVee Atlona Dante and SDVoE• Other AV CODECs and manufacturers are supported as well as audio/video/control mixed profiles• To further simplify star deployments NETGEAR IGMP Plus™ brings multicast automation between all M4250 switches and with M4300/M4500• With Auto-Trunk and Auto-LAG simply connect M4250 switches together and you are done!NETGEAR M4250 series other softwarefeatures:• All M4250 switches share the same high-end NETGEAR Layer 2 / Layer 3 switching engine for a consistent experience• All switches in the M4250 series have another main IT web-based GUI for midsize Enterprise campus networks IoT and IPTV• Additional features include staticRIP and PIM-SM DM and SSM multicast routing DHCP Server and PTPv2 Transparent Clock (1-step E2E)• AVB is the only feature requiring a license all other advanced features are available license-free• Advanced classifier-based time-based hardware implementation for L2 (MAC) L3 (IP) and L4 (UDP/TCP transport ports) security and prioritization• Selectable Port-Channel / LAG (802.3ad - 802.1AX) L2/L3/L4 hashing for fault tolerance and load sharing with any type of Ethernet channeling• Voice VLAN with SIP H323 and SCCP protocols detection and LLDP-ME IP phones automatic QoS and VLAN configuration• Efficient authentication tiering with successive DOT1X MAB and Captive Portal methods for streamlined BYOD• Comprehensive IPv4/IPv6 static and dynamic routing including Policy-based routing and 6-to-4 tunneling• Advanced IPv4/IPv6 security implementation including malicious code detection DHCP Snooping IP Source Guard protection and DoS attacks mitigationNETGEAR M4250 series management features:• DHCP/BootP innovative auto-installation including firmware and configuration file upload automation• Industry standard SNMP RMON MIB LLDP AAA sFlow RSPAN and PTPv2• Service port for out-of-band Ethernet management (OOB)• Standard RS232 straight-through serial RJ45 and USB Type-C ports for local management console• Standard USB-A port for local storage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,336.40
Shipping: Free
Netgear GSM4230UP-100EUS GSM4230UP-100EUS>>Netgear
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£3,400.02
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GSM4230UP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over GSM4230UP-100EUS
NETGEAR GSM4230UP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£3,642.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Netgear GSM4230UP-100EUS 6315525
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£3,469.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
26x GbE (1000Base-T) and 4x SFP (1GB/s) ports
PoE++ supported on 24 ports (90W each), 1,440 W budget
IGMP Support: Advanced (NETGEAR IGMP Plus™)
Managed, Rack-mountable
Internal power supply
Switch mounting: Desktop, 19 Rack
SFP ports: 4, SFP+ ports: 0, QSFP+ ports: 0
SFP speed: 1 Gbit/s
Switch type: Managed
Basic Switching RJ-45 Ethernet port type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Number of basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports: 24
Number of installed SFP modules: 4
Network standard: IEEE 802.3bt
Power connector: AC input socket
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Rack installation, form factor: 1U

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GSM4230UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 6 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS4600-52F-ZZ0101F
£2,845.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,815.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
£2,475.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DIS-700G-28XS
£3,702.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4248PX
£2,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XS3800-28-ZZ0101F
£2,994.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GSM4352PA
£2,669.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL256A)
£2,548.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom GS-3652XP
£2,503.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4230UP
sebeam
prodImage
£3,225.00
Shipping: Free
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£3,323.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,336.40
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£3,400.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel