Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
from £2,475.50to £4,348.563 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• 10 Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• 10 Gigabit SFP Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB Micro, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W212 mm x D345 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR M4300-8X8F 16x10G 8x10GBASE-T 8xSFP+ Half-Width Stackable Switch For Server Aggregation (XSM4316S-100NES) - Black
Netgear XSM4316S-100NES Switch
prodImage
£2,475.50
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR M4300-8X8F Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black XSM4316S-100NES
The NETGEAR M4300 Stackable Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 cost-effective services for mid-enterprise edge with full PoE+ and SMB core deployments with unrivalled ease of use: 10 Gigabit models can seamlessly stack with 1 Gigabit models within the series. enabling spine and leaf line-rate stacking topologies. Non-stop forwarding (NSF) virtual chassis architectures provide advanced High Availability (HA) with hitless failover across the stack. Dual redundant. modular power supplies equipping full width models contribute to business continuity management. Layer 3 feature set includes static. dynamic and policy-based routing – as standard. Perfect for wireless access. unified communications and IP video. the NETGEAR M4300 Switch Series is also ready for the future. with Software-defined Network (SDN) and OpenFlow 1.3 enabled for your network.Best-in-class stacking- M4300 is flexible enough for mixed stacking between 10 Gigabit and 1 Gigabit models. using any 10G port with any media type (RJ45. SFP+. DAC cables)- High-availability is another key differentiator for stackable solutions: in case of a master switch failure. NSF and hitless failover ensure the standby switch takes over while forwarding plane continues to forward traffic on the operational stack members without any service interruptionHigher flexibility- Two half-width M4300 switches can be paired in a single rack space for redundant Top of Rack installations with Auto-iSCSI prioritization- 10 Gigabit ports are all independent and 1G backward compatible for progressive transition to 10G speedsLower complexity- Entire feature set including L2 switching (multi-tiered access control) and L3 routing (static. RIP. OSPF. VRRP. PIM. PBR) is available without license- DHCP/BootP innovative auto-installation including firmware and configuration file upload automationInvestment protection- Line-rate spine and leaf stacking topologies offer multiple possibilities in server rooms. in branch collapsed cores or at the edge of growing networks- Even if an organization is not ready for SDN. OpenFlow support offers future-ready design for maximum investment protectionSecure services- With successive tiering. the Authentication Manager allows for authentication methods per port for a tiered authentication based on configured time-outs- With BYOD. tiered Dot1x -> MAB -> Captive Portal authentication is powerful and simple to implement with strict policiesIndustry standard management- Industry standard command line interface (CLI). functional NETGEAR web interface (GUI). SNMP. sFlow and RSPAN- Single-pane-of-glass NMS300 management platform with centralized firmware updates and mass-configuration supportIndustry leading warranty- NETGEAR M4300 series is covered under NETGEAR ProSafe Lifetime Hardware Warranty- 90 days of Technical Support via phone and email. Lifetime Technical Support through online chat and Lifetime Next Business Day hardware replacement
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,692.90
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR M4300-8X8F - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 x 10/100/1000/10000 + 8 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - front to back airflow - rack-
...
prodImage
£4,348.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W212 mm x D345 mm x H44 mm
Weight:4.14 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
10 Gigabit SFP Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Connections:USB 2.0, USB Micro, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 7 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GSM4230PX
£2,219.95
Netgear GSM4230PXCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 14 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 2930F-48G (JL256A)
£2,548.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GSM4352PA
£2,368.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom GS-3628XP
£1,884.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear M4350-8X8F
£2,286.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GSM4248PX
£2,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XS3800-28-ZZ0101F
£2,994.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28T
£2,166.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28S
£1,871.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,821.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel XGS4600-52F-ZZ0101F
£2,845.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
T.I Digital Solution LTD
prodImage
£2,475.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,692.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,348.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel