Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)
from £104.59to £109.152 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Compact, flexible USB DECT adapter
• Wireless range of up to 150 m
• Ideal for employees who make many calls and require mobility
• Easy pairing with Engage headset at the push of a button
• Bright LED indicator for effective call management
• Microsoft Teams version available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Link 400c USB-C. DECT. UC. EMEA/APAC 14205-31
INDUSTRY-LEADING WIRELESS RANGEThis compact. flexible USB DECT adapter keeps you connected up to 150m away from your laptop and also enables you to easily move about with your laptop during calls. It’s time to go free range.WHY DECT?DECT is designed specifically for wireless telephony communications. making it an ideal choice for call-intensive workers who need additional mobility. The Link 400 delivers a wireless range that’s typically up to 15 times that of a Class 2 Bluetooth device. Go long.PORTABILITYUnlike traditional USB adapters. the Link 400 has a unique. bendable design that delivers extra durability – reducing the risk of damage if you happen to leave it plugged into your laptop when you move around. Find your 'get up and go'.EASE OF USEThe Link 400 features a large button for easy one-touch pairing with your Engage headset. The bright colour-coded LED helps you to manage calls effectively. turning blue when connected. green when on a call and red when muted. The Microsoft Teams variant1 LED shows purple when connected to Teams. and pulses purple for Microsoft Teams notifications. Add a bit of colour to your day.SECURITYThe Link 400 is DECT Security certified. But your data security is our priority. so it also goes beyond DECT Security step C level. with additional military-grade FIPS 256-bit encryption algorithms. It's like Fort Knox. But smaller.COMPATIBILITYThe Link 400 is included with the Engage 551 and can also be purchased separately to upgrade Engage 65 and 75 headsets to base-free mobility.2 Give your headset a serious mobility boost.WORKS WITH EVERYTHINGThe Link 400 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) and contact centre platforms. comes in either UC or Microsoft Teams2 variants and has a choice of USB-A and USB-C connections. to deliver a seamless hybrid working experience. However you work. it works.BETTER CONNECTIONWhen you’re in an area with more wireless users. superior DECT density means your connection won't be affected. From packed offices. to busy apartment buildings.EASY UPDATESFirmware updates through Jabra Xpress and Jabra Direct allow you to easily manage your device. ensuring you experience optimal performance levels. now and in the future. Always bang up to date.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.59
Shipping: Free
Jabra Link 400 14205-31
Jabra Link 400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£109.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact, flexible USB DECT adapter
Wireless range of up to 150 m
Ideal for employees who make many calls and require mobility
Easy pairing with Engage headset at the push of a button
Bright LED indicator for effective call management
Microsoft Teams version available

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Link 400c MS (14205-41)
£104.59
Jabra Link 400c MS (14205-41)Compare 3 Prices
Jabra Link 380c UC (14208-25)
£59.99
Jabra Link 380c UC (14208-25)Compare 1 Prices
Jabra Link 380a MS (14208-24)
£53.99
Jabra Link 380a MS (14208-24)Compare 3 Prices
Jabra Link 370 MS Teams (14208-23)
£77.58
Jabra Link 370 MS Teams (14208-23)Compare 3 Prices
Jabra Link 400a MS (14205-21)
£104.59
Jabra Link 400a MS (14205-21)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
£104.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST122DVIA
£105.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW D1 USB (1000299)
£101.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV231DVGAU2A
£101.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DPBOOST
£108.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£99.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato Cam Link
£87.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Targus DOCK310EUZ
£109.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
£110.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3
£84.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)
prodImage
£104.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£109.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel