StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7

• PCI Express card
• Interfaces: PCIe, USB 3.0
• USB 3.0 Ports: 7x
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£57.05
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 7-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 5Gbps - Standard and Lo PEXUSB3S7
Get the scalability you need by adding 7 USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) ports with SATA power to your computerHandle your workload more efficiently. This USB 3.2 Gen 1 card expands your computer’s capabilities by giving you seven extra USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. It’s engineered with an innovative stacked port layout to fit easily into both low-profile and standard desktop computers.Greater port count. Greater scalability.More ports means you can add USB devices as you need them. This robust USB 3.2 Gen 1 card gives you seven USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports - six external and one internal - so you can plug in your tablets. smartphones. external hard drives. CD/DVD drives. printer and other devices at the same time. With so many extra ports. you can leave your devices plugged in. so they’re ready to use when you need them. It’s also economical - by being able to connect so many devices. you save the cost of extra hubs or cards.The internal USB 3.2 Gen 1 port lets you connect a USB device inside your computer for added convenience and security.Unique dual-profile designThis versatile USB 3.2 Gen 1 card features a dual-profile design with a stacked port layout. The innovative port configuration allows a high number of external ports in a compact design. allowing it to fit both low-profile and full desktop computer systems. A bracket is included for installation into low-profile computers.Easy driver installationYou'll be up and running in no time. The card automatically installs in Windows® 8.1 or later. with native operating system support. It’s also backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x devices to help you get the most out of your existing peripherals.Effective USB 3.2 Gen 1 performance enhanced by UASPThis high-performance SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 card supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps and is enhanced with UASP support. which can perform ~70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1. when paired with a UASP-enabled enclosure.The rugged build quality of the card delivers long-lasting performance. and gives you peace of mind when connecting multiple devices. The PEXUSB3S7 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: UASP (USB Attached SCSI Protocol) is supported in Windows 8.1 or later. and Linux kernel 2.6.37 or later. Test results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. StarTech.com add-on USB 3.2 Gen 1 cards. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - Standard & Low-Profile - SATA Power - UASP Support - 1 Internal & 6 External USB 3.0 Ports (PEXUSB3S7) B00UK3X5CW
- Get the scalability you need by adding 7 USB 3.0 ports with SATA power to your computer PCIe USB 3.0 Adapter Card Standard and Low-Profile UASP Support 1 Internal and 6 External Ports Native OS Support in Windows 8.1 and 8 and Linux kernel 2.6.31 or later for easy driver installation Unique dual-profile design USB 3 Controller backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x devices
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 7 Port Pci Express Usb 3.0 Card 5Gbps Standard And Low-Profile Design G PEXUSB3S7
Startech 7 Port Pci Express Usb 3.0 Card 5Gbps Standard And Low-Profile Design G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£69.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 5Gbps - Standard and Low-Profile Design - TAA 21065
Get The Scalability You Need By Adding 7 Usb 3.0 Ports With Sata PowerNto Your Computer Handle Your Workload More Efficiently. This Usb 3.0 Card Expands Your ComputerS Capabilities By Giving You Seven Extra Usb 3.0 Ports. ItS Engineered WithAn InnovativeStacked Port LayoutToFit Easily Into BothLow-Profile And Standard Desktop Computers. Greater Port Count. Greater Scalability. More Ports Means You Can Add Usb Devices As You Need Them. This Robust Usb 3.0 Card Gives YouSeven Usb 3.0 Ports SixExternal And One Internal So You Can Plug In Your Tablets Smartphones External Hard Drives Cd/Dvd Drives Printer And Other Devices At The Same Time. With So Many Extra Ports You Can Leave Your Devices Plugged In So TheyRe Ready To Use When You Need Them. ItS Also Economical By Being Able To Connect So Many Devices You Save The Cost Of Extra Hubs Or Cards. The Internal Usb 3.0 Port Lets You Connect A Usb Device Inside Your Computer For Added Convenience And Security. Unique Dual-Profile Design ThisVersatile Usb 3.0 Card Features A Dual-Profile Design With A Stacked Port Layout. The Innovative Port Configuration AllowsA High Number Of External Ports In A Compact Design Allowing It To Fit Both Low-Profile And Full Desktop Computer Systems. A Bracket Is Included For Installation Into Low-Profile Computers. EasyDriver Installation You'll Be Up And Running In No Time. The Card Automatically Installs In Windows8.1 And 8With Native Operating System Support. ItS Also Backward Compatible With Usb 2.0 And 1.X Devices To Help You Get The Most Out Of Your Existing Peripherals. Effective Usb 3.0 Performance Enhanced By Uasp This High-Performance Superspeed Usb 3.0 Card Supports Data Transfer Rates Up To 5 Gbps And Is Enhanced With Uasp Support Which Can Perform ~70% Faster Read Speed And 40% Faster Write Speed Over Traditional Usb 3.0 When Paired With A . The Rugged Build Quality Of The Card Delivers Long-Lasting Performance And Gives You Peace Of Mind When Connecting Multiple Devices. The Pexusb3s7 Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Note: Uasp (Usb Attached Scsi Protocol) Is Supported In Windows 8 8.1 Server 2012 And Linux Kernel 2.6.37 Or Later. Test Results Were Obtained Using An Intel Ivy Bridge System Startech.Com Add-On Usb 3.0 Cards A Uasp-Enabled Startech.Com Enclosure And A Sata Iii Solid State Drive. The Startech.Com Advantage - Extend Your System Capabilities By Adding 7 Usb 3.0 Ports 6 External And 1 Internal To Any Pcie Compatible Computer - Unique Dual-Profile Design Fits Standard And Low-Profile Computers - Get Up And Running Quickly With Native Os Support In Windows 8.1 8 And Linux Kernel 2.6.31 Or Later
prodImage
£72.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-port PCI Express USB 3.0 card - standard and low-profile design
Get the scalability you need by adding 7 USB 3.0 ports with SATApower to your computer Handle your workload more efficiently. This USB 3.0 card...
prodImage
£85.55
Shipping: Free
PEXUSB3S7 StarTech 7-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 card Standard & Low-Profile Design
PEXUSB3S7 StarTech 7-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 card Standard & Low-Profile Design, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
PEXUSB3S7 Startech Interface Card 7 Port Usb3.0 Pci-Ex
PEXUSB3S7 Startech Interface Card 7 Port Usb3.0 Pci-Ex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£94.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7 7 PORT PCIE USB 3.0 CARD
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7 7 PORT PCIE USB 3.0 CARD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£101.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Interfaces
PCIe, USB 3.0
USB 3.0 Ports
7x

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB422
£54.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
£64.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£46.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S553
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£43.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
prodImage
£57.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£69.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel