ASUS ThunderboltEX 4

Price History
• Thunderbolt 4 expansion card
• 40 Gbps bandwidth for fast data transfers and video output
• DisplayPort 1.4 for 8K Ultra HD support
• Two Thunderbolt 4 ports (USB-C)
• Dimensions: 18 x 11.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ThunderboltEX 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ThunderboltEX 4 interface cards/adapter Internal Mini DisplayPort 90MC09P0-M0EAY0
Enable blisteringly fast speeds and any-way-up connectivityASUS ThunderboltEX 4 is a Thunderbolt™ 4 add-on card that offers 40 Gbps bi-directional bandwidth. USB4™ device compatibility. and DisplayPort™ 1.4. It supports up to five Thunderbolt devices in a daisy chain and enables up to 100-watt USB-C® charging for laptops.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS ThunderboltEX 3-TR expansion card
Breathtaking 40Gbps for faster transfers A single port integrating Thunderbolt 3, reversible USB 3.1 Type-C and DisplayPort 1.2 Supports the USB Power Delivery specification for fast, high-power charging of up to 36W
prodImage
£99.56
£109.56
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS ThunderboltEX 4 interface cards/adapter Internal Mini DisplayPort PCIe Thunderbolt USB 2.0 USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) 274800
Asus ThunderboltEX 4 expansion card dual Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) ports DisplayPort 1.4 PCIe 3.0 x4 interface   Intel-certified Thunderbolt 4 add-on card 40 Gbps bi-directional bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output Dual Thunderbolt 4 ports (USB-C) with support for up to five Thunderbolt devices in a daisy chain DisplayPort 1.4 for 8K Ultra HD support         Enable blisteringly fast speeds and any-way-up connectivity   ASUS ThunderboltEX 4 is a Thunderbolt 4 add-on card that offers 40 Gbps bi-directional bandwidth USB4 device compatibility and DisplayPort 1.4. It supports up to five Thunderbolt devices in a daisy chain and enables up to 100-watt USB-C charging for laptops.         Daisy-Chain up to 5   Thunderbolt devices per port   3 devices + 2 Thunderbolt monitors         Daisy-Chain up to 5   Thunderbolt devices per port   4 devices + 1 Thunderbolt monitor
prodImage
£107.04
Shipping: Free
Asus ThunderboltEX 4 Card PCI Express 2 x Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) 2 x Mini DP 90MC09P0-M0EAY0
Asus ThunderboltEX 4 Card PCI Express 2 x Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) 2 x Mini DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
Asus Thunderboltex 4 Card Pci Express 2 X Thunderbolt 4 Usb-C 2 X Mini Disp 90MC09P0-M0EAY0
Asus ThunderboltEX 4 expansion card, dual Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) ports, DisplayPort 1.4, PCIe 3.0 x4 interface   Intel-certified...
prodImage
£155.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thunderbolt 4 expansion card
40 Gbps bandwidth for fast data transfers and video output
DisplayPort 1.4 for 8K Ultra HD support
Two Thunderbolt 4 ports (USB-C)
Dimensions: 18 x 11.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ThunderboltEX 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/12/2022
|
After 4 month of using this card for my audio interface I'm not having any issues. Only cons is price. It is overpriced.
Good idea, but ...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2022
|
The device works, but there are specific issues: 1. There is no support - indormation about the motherboard settings that you have to make for the TB4 card to work without problems. The motherboard BIOS manual isn't as...View More informative as it should. 2. The cables don't lock on the card as they should. Usually a USB C plug and cable have a lock and you have to push the cable into the plug to lock the together. That's not the case for the card. The cable can be easily be removed from theView Less
With reviews from

ASUS ThunderboltEX 4 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953
£83.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S44V
£83.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonnet Allegro USB3C-2PM-E
£74.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
£90.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S553
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ThunderboltEX 4
prodImage
£73.31
Shipping: Free
JIRNO
prodImage
£99.56
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£107.04
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel