StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP

Price History
• FireWire adapter for PCI Express x1
• 1 x FireWire 400 port with 400 Mbit/s transfer rate
• 2 x FireWire 800 ports with 800 Mbit/s transfer rate
• Compatible with various operating systems (Windows, MacOS, Linux)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card A PEX1394B3LP
Add 2 native FireWire 800 ports to your low profile/small form factor computer through a PCI Express expansion slotThis 3 Port PCI Express FireWire card comes equipped with a low profile bracket for installation in small form factor PCs. and includes an optional full-size bracket for installation in a standard-sized PC case.The FireWire card can be installed in a PCIe slot to add two IEEE1394b (FireWire 800 - 9 pin) ports and one IEEE1394a (FireWire 400 - 6 pin) port. providing broad compatibility with a wide range of FireWire devices (e.g. DV camcorders. external hard drives. digital cameras. etc.).The 2x FireWire 800 and 1x FireWire 400 card features a native (single chip) PCI Express chipset. which provides faster. more reliable and cost-effective performance than expansion cards that utilize a "bridge" chip.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI FireWire Card (PEX1394B3LP) B0037ECAMM
Add 2 native FireWire 800 ports to your low profile/small form factor computer through a PCI Express expansion slot C 3 Port PCI Express FireWire Card C PCIe FireWire Adapter Card Includes full/standard profile installation bracket 2x FireWire 800 and 1x FireWire 400 Native PCI Express chipset
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter PEX1394B3LP
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter
prodImage
£59.97
£66.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech 3 Port 2B 1A Lp 1394 Pci Express Firewire Card Add 2 Native Firewire 80 PEX1394B3LP
Startech 3 Port 2B 1A Lp 1394 Pci Express Firewire Card Add 2 Native Firewire 80, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter 20849
This 3 Port PCI Express FireWire card comes equipped with a low profile bracket for installation in small form factor PCs and includes an optional full-size bracket for installation in a standard-sized PC case. The FireWire card can be installed in a PCIe slot to add two IEEE1394b (FireWire 800 - 9 pin) ports and one IEEE1394a (FireWire 400 - 6 pin) port providing broad compatibility with a wide range of FireWire devices (e.g. DV camcorders external hard drives digital cameras etc.). The 2x FireWire 800 and 1x FireWire 400 card features a native (single chip) PCI Express chipset which provides faster more reliable and cost-effective performance than expansion cards that utilize a "bridge" chip. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add 3 FireWire ports to a standard or small form factor (SFF) computer with support for high-powered FireWire devices - Native PCI Express chipset design rather than a bridge chip ensures a fast reliable and cost-effective FireWire expansion - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£67.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter PEX1394B3LP
This 3 Port PCI Express FireWire card comes equipped with a lowprofile bracket for installation in small form factor PCs, andincludes an optional...
prodImage
£78.48
Shipping: Free
PEX1394B3LP Startech 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card
PEX1394B3LP Startech 3 Port 2b 1a Low Profile 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£81.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
FireWire adapter for PCI Express x1
1 x FireWire 400 port with 400 Mbit/s transfer rate
2 x FireWire 800 ports with 800 Mbit/s transfer rate
Compatible with various operating systems (Windows, MacOS, Linux)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB422
£54.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£46.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
£64.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£43.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
£43.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
prodImage
£55.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel