StarTech.com PCI1394B_3

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a PCI 1394b FireWire Adapter Card with DV Editing Kit 42405
The PCI1394B_3 3-Port PCI FireWire Adapter Card turns a PCI slot into 2 FireWire 800 (IEEE 1394b) ports and 1 FireWire 400 (IEEE 1394a) port - a cost-effective solution that lets you connect FireWire 800 devices as well as older FireWire 400 devices to your desktop computer. A versatile FireWire solution the adapter card works in both 5v and 3.3v PCI slots and in 64-bit and 32-bit operating environments making it easy to create a high-speed laptop digital media center or connect demanding FireWire peripheral devices such as portable hard drives DV camcorders digital cameras and CD-RW/DVD-RW drives. This high quality adapter card is designed to provide reliable FireWire 800 and FireWire 400 connections delivering 800 Mbps and 400 Mbps data transfer rates respectively (a 64-bit PCI slot is required to achieve 800 Mbps data transfer rates). The PCI1394B_3 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add both 9-pin and 6-pin FireWire ports from a single card with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps and 400Mbps respectively - Includes a Digital Video Editing kit to get started importing video right out of the box - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
PCI1394B_3 Startech 3 Port 2xB/1xA PCI 1394b FireWire Adaptor Card
PCI1394B_3 Startech 3 Port 2xB/1xA PCI 1394b FireWire Adaptor Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX4S553
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonnet Allegro USB3C-2PM-E
£74.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422
£54.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel