StarTech.com PEX1394B3

Price History
• PCIe Firewire interface
• FireWire Ports: 1x 400, 2x 800
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter PEX1394B3
Add 2 native FireWire 800 ports to your computer through a PCI Express expansion slotThis 3 Port PCI Express FireWire adapter card can be installed in a PCI Express slot to add two IEEE1394b (FireWire 800 - 9 pin) ports and one IEEE1394a (FireWire 400 - 6 pin) port. providing broad compatibility with a wide range of FireWire devices (e.g. DV camcorders. external hard drives. digital cameras. etc.).The 2b. 1a card features a native (single chip) PCI Express chipset - resulting in faster. more reliable and cost effective performance than expansion cards that utilize a "bridge" chip.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter (PEX1394B3) B000WCT5HK
Two 9-pin FireWire 800 ports, each with transfer rates up to 800Mbps One 6-pin FireWire 400 port, each with transfer rates up to 400Mbps Built with a native PCI Express chipset, no bridge chip Includes low profile/half-height installation bracket Internal power connector for high powered FireWire devices
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter 20818
Add 2 native FireWire 800 ports to your computer through a PCI Express expansion slot This 3 Port PCI Express FireWire adapter card can be installed in a PCI Express slot to add two IEEE1394b (FireWire 800 - 9 pin) ports and one IEEE1394a (FireWire 400 - 6 pin) port providing broad compatibility with a wide range of FireWire devices (e.g. DV camcorders external hard drives digital cameras etc.). The 2b 1a card features a native (single chip) PCI Express chipset - resulting in faster more reliable and cost effective performance than expansion cards that utilize a "bridge" chip. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add 3 FireWire ports to a standard or small form factor (SFF) computer with support for high-powered FireWire devices - Utilizes a native PCI Express chipset design rather than a bridge chip ensuring a fast reliable and cost-effective FireWire expansion - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£63.94
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Port 2B 1A 1394 Pci Express Firewire Card 2 X 9-Pin Female Ieee 1394B PEX1394B3
Startech 3 Port 2B 1A 1394 Pci Express Firewire Card 2 X 9-Pin Female Ieee 1394B, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter
Add 2 native FireWire 800 ports to your computer through a PCIExpress expansion slot This 3 Port PCI Express FireWire adapter card can be installed...
prodImage
£76.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter - 1394 FW PCIe PEX1394B3
StarTech.com 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter - 1394 FW PCIe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£81.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter - 1394 FW PCIe FireWire 800,400 Card , TAA (PEX1394B3)
StarTech 3 Port 2b 1a 1394 PCI Express FireWire Card Adapter - 1394 FW PCIe FireWire 800,400 Card , TAA (PEX1394B3) Two 9-pin FireWire 800 ports,
prodImage
£85.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
PEX1394B3 Startech 3 Port 2b 1a PCI Express 1394 FireWire Adaptor Card FireWire
PEX1394B3 Startech 3 Port 2b 1a PCI Express 1394 FireWire Adaptor Card FireWire, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
PEX1394B3 Startech IO Card , 3 Port Pci-E Fwire 800/400
PEX1394B3 Startech IO Card , 3 Port Pci-E Fwire 800/400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT56308 PEX1394B3 IO Card 3 Port Pci-E Fwire 800/400
RT56308 PEX1394B3 IO Card 3 Port Pci-E Fwire 800/400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
FireWire Ports
1x 400, 2x 800

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£43.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£46.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
£64.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422
£54.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
£43.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel